6710 Mornay Circle, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8453703 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6710 Mornay Circle
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1490
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0084 / -82.5654
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Townn Country Park
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Sarah Boynton
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home situated on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Town n Country. Freshly painted and thoughtfully refreshed, this long term rental is like new top to bottom. This home offers comfort, convenience, and plenty of space to make this your perfect sanctuary. Step inside to find a bright, open floor plan featuring a beautiful, airy kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter spaceperfect for everyday living or entertaining. The home includes new ceiling fans, window treatments, and an inside laundry area for added ease. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new hot water heater and AC unit for hot summer days. The flexibility of this spacious layout is perfect, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Large closets and ample storage space. Rare, two car garage and plenty of drive way parking. FrOne of the standout features is the large enclosed outdoor patio, ideal for relaxing, dining, or hosting year round. This well maintained property offers everything you need for comfortable Florida living. High and dry, you will find comfort in knowing this home had no flooding or damage from previous storms. For extra peace of mind, this home is also equipped with easy to install hurricane shutters. Dont miss the opportunity to call this exceptional rental your next home! Close to Internation Plaza, St Joseph's Hospital, Tampa International Airport. Bonus, a quick 15 minute drive to Raymond James Stadium where you can watch the Bucs play and enjoy many concerts. Lawn maintenance, pest control, and trash collection is included. $150 application fee. Pets welcome. Inquire today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1490.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-36-28-17-0DJ-000047-00034.0
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8320 Woodlake Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,650.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

8320 Woodlake Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY EXECUTIVE HOME FOR RENT IN TOWN N COUNTRY A RARE HIDDEN GEM with Pool & Utilities Included! Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully updated execu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429351
  2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
  3. Contact Marleny Salavarrieta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Mohr Road, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,400.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

5908 Mohr Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Tampa Tree House! This lovely 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home on pillars features a split floor plan with a large open living room and dining room with high ceilings, indoor laundry room, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447715
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Justin Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Driftwood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

8609 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Salt Life Paradise!!! The house has been completely remodeled with luxury vinyl floors and updated bathrooms and kitchen. New AC and water heater in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459808
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christina Sanchez Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10704 Donbrese Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

10704 Donbrese Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished waterfront home! Welcome to this meticulously maintained waterfront residence with Tampa Bay access, showcasing luxurious and modern renovations. This property is designed to surpass y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472382
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Vo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10639 Hatteras Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

10639 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after double gated Palm Bay community, just minutes from the airport, shopping, and dining. This light filled residence features an open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492313
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 Holiday Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,200.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4818 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st, 2026. Welcome to 4818 Holiday Dr, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the highly desirable Town n Country area just minutes from Tampa International Airport

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503719
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8705 Bay Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8705 Bay Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable townhome in Bay Crest Park with beautiful canal views! Enjoy the privacy of this move in ready home offering 3 bedrooms (with potential for 4), 2.5 bathrooms, a garage, and an extended lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505453
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hileman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10422 La Mirage Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

10422 La Mirage Court Virtual Tour More Like This

No Flooding Issues From The 2024 Storms. This pristine Mediterranean style townhome positioned in the coveted waterfront community of San Marino Bay Community. This stunning end unit featuring the la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505897
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4364 Outrigger Lane, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,475.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4364 Outrigger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium available for rent in a highly desirable waterfront community with direct access to Tampa Bay. This spacious home features a recently renovated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507300
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Hlebak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice