8609 Driftwood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8459808 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8609 Driftwood Drive
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1122
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9932 / -82.5809
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Bay Crest Park
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Christina Sanchez Miller
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Salt Life Paradise!!! The house has been completely remodeled with luxury vinyl floors and updated bathrooms and kitchen. New AC and water heater in 2024, sewer replaced with PVC piping and roof replaced in 2019! Good credit and leasing history required. Contact owner directly via text.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1122.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-29-17-0EP-A00000-00024.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 118
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5908 Mohr Road, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,400.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

5908 Mohr Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Tampa Tree House! This lovely 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home on pillars features a split floor plan with a large open living room and dining room with high ceilings, indoor laundry room, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447715
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Justin Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 Mornay Circle, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,300.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

6710 Mornay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home situated on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Town n Country. Freshly painted and thoughtfully refreshed, this long te

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453703
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7633 Dolonita Drive 7633, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,890.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

7633 Dolonita Drive 7633 More Like This

Tenants with Section 8 Voucher are very welcome!! Just remodeled in the Community of The Greens, with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and almost 1450 Sqft. It's located in Town N Country, very close to Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462402
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5741 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Leasing Brand New Townhomes in Tampa Bay! Welcome to Kingsport Townhomes, a fresh new community in Town & Country offering modern living with exceptional convenience. These beautifully crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489724
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10639 Hatteras Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

10639 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after double gated Palm Bay community, just minutes from the airport, shopping, and dining. This light filled residence features an open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492313
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5721 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Leasing Brand New Townhomes in Tampa Bay! Welcome to Kingsport Townhomes, a fresh new community in Town & Country offering modern living with exceptional convenience. These beautifully crafted ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501469
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 Holiday Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,200.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4818 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st, 2026. Welcome to 4818 Holiday Dr, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the highly desirable Town n Country area just minutes from Tampa International Airport

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503719
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8705 Bay Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8705 Bay Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable townhome in Bay Crest Park with beautiful canal views! Enjoy the privacy of this move in ready home offering 3 bedrooms (with potential for 4), 2.5 bathrooms, a garage, and an extended lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505453
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hileman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10422 La Mirage Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

10422 La Mirage Court Virtual Tour More Like This

No Flooding Issues From The 2024 Storms. This pristine Mediterranean style townhome positioned in the coveted waterfront community of San Marino Bay Community. This stunning end unit featuring the la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505897
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4364 Outrigger Lane, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,475.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4364 Outrigger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium available for rent in a highly desirable waterfront community with direct access to Tampa Bay. This spacious home features a recently renovated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507300
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Hlebak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice