6207 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8454352 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6207 Voyagers Place
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3008
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7661 / -82.3715
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset Ph 3c2
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Cari Guzman
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the highly desirable Waterset community in Apollo Beach. Offering 2,303 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this Park Square Union Series Montane model features a thoughtful layout, modern upgrades, and exceptional community amenities. The home presents a grand and welcoming entrance, high ceilings, and an open concept design that flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large central island, granite countertops, 42 inch Timberlake maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a high arched faucet. The home is equipped with multiple energy efficient features including a 16 SEER HVAC system, Wi Fi smart thermostat, Wi Fi enabled front door lock and garage opener, low E double pane windows, R 30 attic insulation, foil backed roof decking, and a tankless gas water heater. One full bedroom and bathroom are located downstairs, ideal for guests, in laws, or a private office, while the spacious primary suite is located upstairs along with two additional bedrooms and bathrooms. The primary suite includes a tiled walk in shower with glass enclosure, a garden tub, double sinks, and a generous walk in closet. The laundry room also includes its own dedicated water closet for additional storage or functionality. Outdoor living is enhanced by an 8' x 30' screened in lanai, an extended paver patio, and a fully fenced backyard that provides both privacy and space for relaxation or gatherings. The exterior has been upgraded with pavers surrounding the home and an extended driveway to accommodate larger vehicles. The garage features upgraded flooring that adds a clean, finished look. Waterset offers a resort style lifestyle with multiple community pools, fitness centers, scenic walking and biking trails, playgrounds, parks, and pet friendly amenities. The community is conveniently located near private schools, daycares, Publix, Sprouts, Crunch Fitness, and The Yard plaza, which features dining, salons, pet stores, and additional retail options.Up to two small pets under 25 pounds are allowed. The home is available for immediate move in, and HUD and Veteran vouchers are accepted. This home offers comfort, space, and convenience in one of Apollo Beachs most vibrant communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Montane
  • Builder Name: Park Square Union
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 2303.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Victoria Gomez
  • Association Phone: 813-677-2114
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-23-31-19-A93-000078-00011.0
  • Views: 128
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6418 Margarita Shores Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,995.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6418 Margarita Shores Lane New Construction More Like This

Brisa Del Mar Townhomes Coastal Luxury in Apollo Beach Discover Brisa Del Mar, a gated community redefining luxury living in Apollo Beach. Surrounded by multimillion dollar waterfront homes, these

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4238 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667069
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Bellasol Way 9201, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1003 Bellasol Way 9201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental nestled within the prestigious gated waterfront community of Bal Harbour in Apollo Beach, offering an exceptional coastal lifestyle at the sought after Bellasol residences. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688158
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,650.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5413 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

5413 Wishing Arch Drive | Margate Floorplan | 3 Beds | Office | 1,966 Sq Ft | Waterfront | Built 2021 Picture wide open lagoon views behind you, conservation in front of you, and one of the largest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482113
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 Gran Kaymen Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

772 Gran Kaymen Way New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Attention Boater and New Construction enthusiasts of all kinds!!! Bring your boat/sailboat as we introduce you to the ULTIMATE Apollo Beach waterfront l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490023
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amber Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5407 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,750.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

5407 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly desirable community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully maintained rental offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Enjoy spacious living areas filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498536
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ondimarg Ruiz Arvelaiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Birdie Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

846 Birdie Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Apollo Beach where space, comfort, and freedom come together with NO HOA restrictions. This spacious 4 bedroom home sits on a beautifully oversized lot with no rear

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Maley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Gran Kaymen Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

774 Gran Kaymen Way New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. There's no place like a waterfront retreat to live your life to the fullest! This newer Townhouse offers a 2 car garage and Private Elevator to the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505332
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amber Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Gran Kaymen Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

777 Gran Kaymen Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505342
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amber Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6196 Hidden Branch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6196 Hidden Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Waterset community in Apollo Beach, offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This well maintained home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506415
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Maley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6305 Cottonwood Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,200.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

6305 Cottonwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 6305 Cottonwood Lane | 3 Beds | 2 Baths | Waterfront Pool Home Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this stunning rental home loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506450
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice