3287 Red Tail Hawk Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8455135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3287 Red Tail Hawk Drive
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1537 / -81.79
  • County: POLK
  • City: POLK CITY
  • Zipcode: 33868
  • Subdivision: Bay Lake Residence
  • Elementary School: Lena Vista Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh
  • High School: Auburndale
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Michele Herndon, PA
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful home is nestled in the sought after 55+ community of Bay Lake Motor Coach Resort in Polk City, Florida. Built in 2021, this custom gem brings those easy breezy island vibes homethink modern comfort meets tropical escape, ideally situated between Orlando and Tampa. Designed with an open floor plan and soaring 10 foot ceilings and 8 foot doorways, the home feels bright, spacious, and thoughtfully crafted. It features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a luxurious master suite complete with a fully accessible bathroom and zero entry shower. It also includes custom California closets for elevated organization. Hurricane impact windows provide peace of mind, while the fully enclosed sunroomseparated by elegant accordion glass doorsoffers an inviting space to relax year round or expand your living area when entertaining. Home already has a Generator connection ready in garage. The oversized one car garage provides ample storage. The RV friendly community, paired with full hook up RV parking at the home, provides ideal flexibility for travelers and outdoor enthusiasts. With convenient access to major attractions, medical facilities, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this beautifully designed property is ready to deliver the active Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of. This gated community offers an ideal retirement lifestyle for both full time residents and RV enthusiasts. Enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, hot tub, fitness center, ballroom, and movie theater. Motor coach ownership is welcome but not required. RV must be a class A or Super C and 10 years old or newer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1669.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
  • School Elementary: Lena Vista Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: John Howard
  • Association Phone: 863-797-5016
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY LAKE RESORT PB 150 PG 42-45 LOTS 105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-10-999942-001050
  • Views: 144
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1039 Motorcoach Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$449,900.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

1039 Motorcoach Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The price of this property has just been lowered to a bargain price!! It will not last long! Experience the best of Florida living in this thoughtfully designed and beautifully maintained 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950199
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Douglass Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$519,000.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

584 Meandering Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS This home is a 2 bed/2 bath in the sought after community of Mt. Olive Shores North. A 55+ RV Community. This home was built in 2014 and has everything you would need to spend you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954218
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$498,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

529 Meandering Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfectly sized haven in the sought after community of Mt. Olive Shores North, a 55+ RV Community. This charming 3 bedroom/3 bath home built in 2006 has been recently updated with thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4134 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954464
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Teaberry Trail, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$549,000.00 ($173.84 / sqft )

715 Teaberry Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

This brand new construction home is something to see. Located in the sought after community of Mt. Olive Shores North an RV community. Why wait for a year to build when you can move right in. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954856
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Cruisers Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$475,000.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

402 Cruisers Drive Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+coommunity of Mt Olive Shores North offers a range of premium features and upgrades. The kitchen is designed with wood cabinetry, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3778 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956231
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Laxdal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$539,900.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

733 Meandering Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your Florida retreat in the sought after Mt. Olive Shores North RV community, where comfort, convenience, and community come together. This well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957246
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Teaberry Trail, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$549,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

708 Teaberry Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is move in ready. Located in the sought after community of Mt Olive Shores North. The community is a 55+ RV subdivision with plenty of activities and amenities. The home itself is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959057
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Motorcoach Drive S, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$547,000.00 ($150.77 / sqft )

305 Motorcoach Drive S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and convenience in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family residence, designed specifically for the motorcoach lifestyle. Located in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960001
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$499,000.00 ($136.98 / sqft )

572 Meandering Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of the motorcoach lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the premier gated community of Mt. Olive Shores North. Spanning 1,739 sq. ft. of meticul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961167
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10049 Quinn Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$575,000.00 ($241.29 / sqft )

10049 Quinn Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Custom built 4BR/2.5BA home with a dedicated office on nearly an acre, featuring a fenced backyard and no HOA. Interior highlights include vinyl plank flooring (2022), a 5 ton AC unit, smart locks, Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961657
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Adrianna Darr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice