5122 Bay Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5122 Bay Boulevard
  • Viewed: 235
  • Price: $343,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2473
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2793 / -82.7296
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Marthas Vineyard
  • Elementary School: Richey
  • Middle School: Chasco
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  • 352-600-8170
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2BR/2BA Pool Home Just Minutes from the Gulf! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is full of character and modern updates. The spacious Florida room is filled with natural light from abundant windows and skylights, creating a bright and inviting space to relax or entertain. The home features a split layout offering the potential for a separate income producing unit or private guest suite. Inside, youll find granite countertops, tile flooring throughout, and a cozy wood burning fireplace that adds warmth and charm. Nearly everything is new, including the roof, A/C, and water heater, providing peace of mind for years to come. Located just a short walk to the Gulf of Mexico, this desirable golf cart friendly community is surrounded by four beautiful parks, offering picturesque Florida sunsets and a true coastal lifestyle. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1585.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MARTHAS VINEYARD PB 5 PG 12 LOT 11 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-16-0040-00200-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 235
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884627
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot just under a third of an acre, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494035
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8819 Woodmont Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$345,000.00 ($139.17 / sqft )

8819 Woodmont Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! * Close to the schools * Large home + fenced & move in ready! 4 bedroom + 2 baths + 2 car garage. Over 1900 sq. foot of heated space! Fully remodeled. Updates include: Roof, HVAC, Wat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494314
  2. Provided by DEAL HOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wanda Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7556 High Pines Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$350,000.00 ($123.94 / sqft )

7556 High Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a screen enclosed pool with 1,958 sq. ft. of heated and cooled living area, featuring extensive remodeling and upgrades throughout, plus what may be one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497380
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Clyde Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9146 Whitman Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$325,000.00 ($123.57 / sqft )

9146 Whitman Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

No deed restrictions, no hoa, no cdd, no flood zone. This is your opportunity if you are seeking extra income! Two of the 3 bedrooms have private entrances through the lanai and have their own bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502821
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ligia Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Amadeus Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($123.80 / sqft )

10200 Amadeus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW $319,900 Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring TWO master suites a rare and highly desirable layout perfect for multi generational living or added flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503080
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Onoro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7415 Lake Forest Circle, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$320,000.00 ($117.43 / sqft )

7415 Lake Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful lakefront retreat! Located in the desirable forest lake estates community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts 1,914 sq ft of comfortable living space and stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504158
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Derosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice