8331 Peggy Street, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8331 Peggy Street
  • Viewed: 288
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2794
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0061 / -82.5784
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Plouff Sub
  • Elementary School: Woodbridge
  • Middle School: Webb
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: JPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Amanda Arocha Miguez
  • 813-325-4177
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully operational short term rental in Tampa. This turnkey Airbnb is currently generating income and is ideal for investors seeking an immediate cash flow property or buyers looking for a ready to go home with income potential. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2,200+ sqft home is move in ready with zero maintenance! This beautiful home features high ceilings throughout and tray ceilings in the master bedroom, chefs kitchen, and glass staircase. Enjoy the spacious ensuite bathroom with a rain shower heard and two additional shower heads for a resort style feel. Fully fenced backyard, no HOA, and prime location in Tampa! It is located about 10 minutes from Tampa International Airport, 15 from Raymond James Stadium, 20 minutes from Downtown Tampa, and just about 10 minutes from Ben T. Davis and Cypress Point beaches. This is the only home in the area listed under two years old with this size at this price point, don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Living Area: 2224.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Leto-HB
  • Middle School: Webb-HB
  • School Elementary: Woodbridge-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLOUFF SUBDIVISION 3RD ADDITION LOT 95
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-35-28-17-0CH-000000-00095.0
  • Views: 288
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7923 Singing Court Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$512,000.00 ($173.27 / sqft )

7923 Singing Court Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this big, beautiful, meticulously maintained 2 story, home on a large manicured lot on a quiet cul de sac. Perfect for a large family, the home is move in ready; absolutely everything is in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468401
  2. Provided by ANN LEE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vicki Sommer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Travertine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$519,900.00 ($183.39 / sqft )

4710 Travertine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this stunning pool home in the highly sought after waterfront community of Baycrest, which allows residents access to the communities private boat ramp. When first arriving at this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473064
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Cresswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Powhatan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
$560,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

7910 Powhatan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in desirable Town N Country, updated 6 Bedrooms and 5 bathrooms Home with Multifamily Potential! This block home features a NEW 2025 HVAC, 2025 ROOF, and 2025 water heater! When you enter, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478023
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Annielys Moya Toledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9803 Long Meadow Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$519,000.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

9803 Long Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Warm, Welcoming, and All Yours.This 2,200 square foot, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom oasis is located on the tranquil edges of the Towne Park community, nestled on a sleepy half acre conservation lot. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503888
  2. Provided by J M CASTRO REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7502 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33615
$500,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

7502 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

After 47 years, this 2,512 sq ft Town and Country POOL home on nearly 1/3 of an acre is available for its next owners! This split level home is perfect for entertaining, gardening + more. Bring your "

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505556
  2. Provided by FLOURISH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Christie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice