7420 Bay Island Drive S 175, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8461789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7420 Bay Island Drive S 175
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 905
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7521 / -82.7433
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Bay Island Group 5
  • Building: Bay Island Group 5
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Orns
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a beautifully coastal retreat where modern comfort meets the effortless rhythm of waterfront living. This completely renovated first floor one bedroom, one and a half bath residence is nestled within the highly sought after Bay Island Condominiums, a vibrant 55 plus waterfront community in the heart of South Pasadena. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere designed for both relaxation and connection. As you step inside, natural light fills the open living space, creating an easy, calming flow that feels instantly like home. The kitchen has been thoughtfully designed for both beauty and function, featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, elegant quartz countertops, and generous cabinetry that makes everyday living a pleasure. New flooring throughout adds a refined coastal touch, completing this move in ready escape. The bedroom is a tranquil sanctuary, offering ample space to unwind and recharge, complemented by a beautifully updated en suite bathroom with a versatile shower and tub combination. A convenient half bath adds comfort and ease when hosting friends or family. Beyond your front door, the lifestyle truly shines. Just minutes away are the breathtaking sugar sand beaches of the Gulf, where turquoise waters, soft breezes, and unforgettable sunsets become part of your daily routine. Bay Island offers an exceptional waterfront setting with amenities that elevate every day, including round the clock security, a lively clubhouse, a heated pool, shuffleboard courts, waterfront picnic areas, fitness centers, billiards, and a scenic mile and a half walking path that winds along the waters edge. Perfectly situated on the first floor for ease and accessibility, this home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy refined coastal living paired with a vibrant, active community. Whether you are seeking a peaceful retreat or an engaging lifestyle near the Gulfs most beautiful beaches, this is a place where you can truly feel at home. Schedule your private showing and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 905.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 990.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sydney Baldwin, LCAM
  • Association Phone: (727) 360-2751
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY ISLAND GROUP NO. 5 CONDO APT 175
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-03615-000-1750
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 175
  • View: Water
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1898 Shore Drive S 317, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$222,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

1898 Shore Drive S 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers, bring your offers! Seller is offering up to 3 months of paid maintenance fees and assistance towards buyer's closing costs! The home owner is offering SELLER FINANCING!!! Welcome to Shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: T3504171
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact christina Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($273.41 / sqft )

6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo just had new carpet put in the bedroom and fresh paint in the living room and dining room.W elcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, condo in Gulfports highly desired Golfview I Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677493
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Place De La Paix  2a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

7001 Place De La Paix 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

LES CHATEAUX DES ROIS | SOUTH PASADENA FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA One of the most extensively updated condos in Les Chateaux, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a level of finish and livabilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687747
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unit is totally redone from drywall in. Owner will rent unit for up to a year with full price offer. This is a 1st floor 1br 1.5 ba condo with patio. New cabinets, granite counters 12 foot ceilings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690977
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 503, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$217,999.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 503 Adult Community More Like This

Rise above it all in this stunning 5th floor condo at Shore Towers, perfectly positioned along the shimmering waters of Boca Ciega Bay. Sweeping panoramic views and breathtaking sunsets set the tone f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885178
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Guerra, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436432
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 405, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$259,900.00 ($246.35 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo, where every day feels like a vacation! Step onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking sunsets over Boca Ciega Bay, with dolphin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440604
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Susanna Hovhannisian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice