7001 Place De La Paix 2a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7001 Place De La Paix 2a
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7601 / -82.7392
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Les Chateaux Des Rois
  • Building: Les Chateaux Des Rois
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Tom Collier
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LES CHATEAUX DES ROIS | SOUTH PASADENA FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA One of the most extensively updated condos in Les Chateaux, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a level of finish and livability that stands apart from typical inventory in the community. With approximately 960 square feet, this larger floor plan provides functionality and flexibility not found in the more common one bedroom units. The interior has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, anchored by a completely redesigned kitchen featuring new cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and a full suite of stainless steel KitchenAid appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, and luxury vinyl plank flooring runs seamlessly throughout the home, creating a clean, modern feel. Major system upgrades add significant long term value and peace of mind, including hurricane rated impact windows and doors, a newer water heater, and in unit washer and dryer. The private rear balcony has also been improved with new flooring and screening, offering a comfortable outdoor space to relax. Plus the condo association is replacing the rook and front entrances to all of the building within Les Chateau Des Rois. Not an age restricted community, Les Chateaux offers flexibility for both full time residents and seasonal ownership. The location is exceptionally convenient within walking distance to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, and just minutes to the beaches of South Pasadena. Gulfport, St. Pete Beach, and downtown St. Petersburg are all easily accessible, placing waterfront parks, restaurants, and entertainment within a short drive. A move in ready opportunity with meaningful upgrades, larger living space, and a location that supports both lifestyle and long term value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 907.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maggie Caceres
  • Association Phone: 7274322181
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: LES CHATEAUX DES ROIS CONDO NO 1 BLDG 7001, APT 2A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-51145-004-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2A
  • Views: 172
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1898 Shore Drive S 317, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$222,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

1898 Shore Drive S 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers, bring your offers! Seller is offering up to 3 months of paid maintenance fees and assistance towards buyer's closing costs! The home owner is offering SELLER FINANCING!!! Welcome to Shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: T3504171
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact christina Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($273.41 / sqft )

6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo just had new carpet put in the bedroom and fresh paint in the living room and dining room.W elcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, condo in Gulfports highly desired Golfview I Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677493
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unit is totally redone from drywall in. Owner will rent unit for up to a year with full price offer. This is a 1st floor 1br 1.5 ba condo with patio. New cabinets, granite counters 12 foot ceilings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690977
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 503, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$217,999.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 503 Adult Community More Like This

Rise above it all in this stunning 5th floor condo at Shore Towers, perfectly positioned along the shimmering waters of Boca Ciega Bay. Sweeping panoramic views and breathtaking sunsets set the tone f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885178
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Guerra, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436432
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 405, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$259,900.00 ($246.35 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo, where every day feels like a vacation! Step onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking sunsets over Boca Ciega Bay, with dolphin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440604
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Susanna Hovhannisian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 171, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$250,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 171 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to South Pasadena's Premier 55 and better community.Happy New Year!!! the HOA has been decreased from $1024.34 to $778.08!!! Price Improvement t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448755
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice