11158 Kapok Grand Circle, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463004 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11158 Kapok Grand Circle
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8178 / -82.7936
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Kapok Grand
  • Provided by: ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
  • Contact: Julie Ann Stavn
  • 727-743-4083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful fully furnished (turn key) resort style town home in gated community just minutes to Gulf Coast beaches, Seminole City Center and the VA. Available NOW for annual lease. Live the Florida lifestyle in this highly sought after community. This home's open floor plan is easy on the eyes and perfect for entertaining. Kitchen has plenty of room with dinette and breakfast bar, granite countertops. Florida room has been enclosed and easily used as a third bedroom for guests. Back patio steps away from Community Clubhouse/Fitness Center and Pool. Community pool is heated and cooled, depending on the season. Primary and second bedroom boast en suite baths, half bath on Main floor. This residence does Not allow pets or smoking. Credit and Background checks req'd.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1524.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PBM/Sue Depencier
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-31-15-45110-000-0603
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 5f, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JANUARY APRIL 2025 WITH A 90 DAY MINIMUM FOR $6,500/MONTH. Gorgeous direct Gulf Front Condo with a wraparound balcony. Tastefully updated and appointed, this beautiful condominium home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.88 acres
  1. MLSID: U8187698
  2. Provided by WILSON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 101, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

17960 Gulf Boulevard 101 More Like This

Fully furnished & move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451568
  2. Provided by AYRA REAL ESTATE, LLC.
  3. Contact Javier Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

747 Pruitt Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355916
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 516, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available Beginning March 1, 2026 for SEASONAL (March & April) rental for $6000/Month with 90 day minimum or off season for $3500/month. Spend the Spring in this beautiful 5th Floor two bedroom/ two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375786
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 231, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,900.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 231 More Like This

OWNER OFFERING 1st MONTH RENT FREE! Enjoy the best of island living in this waterfront condo, just a short stroll from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach, several restaurants, beach bars and shopping!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431292
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 219, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,800.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Mariner Beachfront Retreat 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Redington Shores Available February 1, 2026 for 3 Month Minimum Stay or 12 month rental. (Seasonal and annual pricing available. Rentals under 6

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443257
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL LEASE. Welcome to this stunning water view and waterfront gated community! Step into this gorgeous updated 4th floor 2 bed condo. Just bring your toothbrush as this unit is completely fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443589
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 1202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 1202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious and clean 2 bedroom condo offers stunning water views of the Intracoastal waterways, creating a peaceful, calm and serene atmosphere. Located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445745
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JANUARY 1st! Discover your new happy place with this 2 bedroom Gulf view condo in Redington Shores. Enjoy endless sunshine and the soothing sound of ocean waves at Club Redington, a top cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 59,593.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458388
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax & unwind in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo at Redington Towers, offering breathtaking beach and Gulf views. perfect for extended stays and seasonal getaways. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458462
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice