401 150th Avenue 231, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8431292 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 401 150th Avenue 231
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1290
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.803 / -82.7979
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Boca Vista Condo
  • Building: Boca Vista Condo
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  • Contact: Michael Wyckoff
  • 727-394-7365
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OWNER OFFERING 1st MONTH RENT FREE! Enjoy the best of island living in this waterfront condo, just a short stroll from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach, several restaurants, beach bars and shopping! This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom unit features a spacious balcony and is ready for you to make it your home. Take in the sunrises and sunsets from either of two private balconies, lounge by the large heated pool and spa, or simply embrace the maintenance free lifestyle this end unit offers. Inside, youll find convenient laundry, extra storage, and stunning water views. Boca Vista offers a wealth of amenities, including a recreation building, heated pool, spa, tennis courts, and a secure lobby. Guests will appreciate ample parking, while the unit comes with two assigned spotsone covered and one outside. The monthly rent includes water, basic cable, and internet. This is an unfurnished annual rental; short term leases are not being considered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 1290.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Boca Vista Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 727-310-7490
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-09980-001-0231
  • Unit Number: 231
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 194
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 101, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

17960 Gulf Boulevard 101 More Like This

Fully furnished & move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451568
  2. Provided by AYRA REAL ESTATE, LLC.
  3. Contact Javier Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

747 Pruitt Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355916
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 219, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,800.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Mariner Beachfront Retreat 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Redington Shores Available February 1, 2026 for 3 Month Minimum Stay or 12 month rental. (Seasonal and annual pricing available. Rentals under 6

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443257
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 163rd Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$3,200.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

104 163rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beach lifestyle in this exquisite 2 bedroom home, located just a few blocks from the shoreline. With an inviting open floor plan and elegant Terrazzo flooring throughout, this residence exud

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458746
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MATCHMAKER CLUB
  3. Contact Abigail Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11158 Kapok Grand Circle, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,000.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

11158 Kapok Grand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished (turn key) resort style town home in gated community just minutes to Gulf Coast beaches, Seminole City Center and the VA. Available NOW for annual lease. Live the Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463004
  2. Provided by ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
  3. Contact Julie Ann Stavn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Medallion Boulevard A, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,750.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

240 Medallion Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate beach lifestyle in this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Madeira Beach's most desirable community. This pristine unit has been completely remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Krystal Crichlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18015 2nd Street E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,200.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

18015 2nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and fully remodeled home located approximately 0.2 miles from the nearest beach access, offering breathtaking sunsets and convenient access to main roads. This beautiful gem features 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470452
  2. Provided by HOMES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Paula Carreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18111 1st Street E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

18111 1st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beachfront retreat at Redington Shores! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit perched atop a duplex offers breathtaking views of the pristine Redington Shores Beach, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480489
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 11d, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a beautiful sunset form your spacious balcony and intercoastal water views as well. 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with newer appliances in the kitchen. Unit recently painted white throughout. This com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480495
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard B8 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 6 month beachfront rental in Redington Beach offers an ideal blend of comfort, style, and true coastal living. Set directly on the sand, this residence prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481098
  2. Provided by HOYT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Hoyt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice