240 Medallion Boulevard A, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466015 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 240 Medallion Boulevard A
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8046 / -82.7997
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Krystal Crichlow
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the ultimate beach lifestyle in this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Madeira Beach's most desirable community. This pristine unit has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, featuring brand new flooring and updated electrical and lighting throughout. Brand new furniture creates a comfortable, welcoming, coastal atmosphere perfect for your beach getaway. The bright white kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances makes meal prep effortless. Enjoy restful nights on the king size bed in the master bedroom. Unwind on your screened in porch with morning coffee or evening cocktailsthe perfect retreat to relax and recharge. Stroll along the scenic seawall path where you can spot local dolphins and manatees in their natural habitat. This exceptional community includes two heated pools, fishing piers, community grills, and gathering areas. Directly across the street is Madeira Beach's ROC Park featuring tennis, pickleball, basketball, a playground, soccer fields, and baseball fields. Madeira Beach's world class shores are just a short walk away, along with a grocery store, post office, diverse dining options, nightlife, and shopping. Or just jump on the beach Trolly to explore the vibrant John's Pass Village with waterfront dining, sunset cruises, and more. This beach retreat is move in ready and wont last long! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 750.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Madeira Beach Yacht Club
  • Association Phone: 727-393-0778
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54190-240-0010
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 1, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,550.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this FULLY FURNISHED bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a generously sized bedroom. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687718
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 101, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

17960 Gulf Boulevard 101 More Like This

Fully furnished & move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451568
  2. Provided by AYRA REAL ESTATE, LLC.
  3. Contact Javier Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

747 Pruitt Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355916
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 231, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,900.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 231 More Like This

OWNER OFFERING 1st MONTH RENT FREE! Enjoy the best of island living in this waterfront condo, just a short stroll from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach, several restaurants, beach bars and shopping!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431292
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,500.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled, open floor plan 2/2 corner unit with outstanding waterviews. Ideally located in the community with convenient access to pools, clubhouse and other ammenities. 2 pools, one of them

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440790
  2. Provided by GULFSHORES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Penny Nadar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 219, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,800.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Mariner Beachfront Retreat 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Redington Shores Available February 1, 2026 for 3 Month Minimum Stay or 12 month rental. (Seasonal and annual pricing available. Rentals under 6

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443257
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 163rd Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$3,200.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

104 163rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beach lifestyle in this exquisite 2 bedroom home, located just a few blocks from the shoreline. With an inviting open floor plan and elegant Terrazzo flooring throughout, this residence exud

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458746
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MATCHMAKER CLUB
  3. Contact Abigail Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11158 Kapok Grand Circle, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,000.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

11158 Kapok Grand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished (turn key) resort style town home in gated community just minutes to Gulf Coast beaches, Seminole City Center and the VA. Available NOW for annual lease. Live the Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463004
  2. Provided by ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
  3. Contact Julie Ann Stavn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18015 2nd Street E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,200.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

18015 2nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and fully remodeled home located approximately 0.2 miles from the nearest beach access, offering breathtaking sunsets and convenient access to main roads. This beautiful gem features 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470452
  2. Provided by HOMES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Paula Carreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18111 1st Street E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

18111 1st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beachfront retreat at Redington Shores! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit perched atop a duplex offers breathtaking views of the pristine Redington Shores Beach, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480489
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice