341 Windrush Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 341 Windrush Loop
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1489 / -82.7864
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Windrush Northii Condo
  • Building: Windrush Northii Condo
  • Elementary School: Sunset Hills
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Peter Ripa
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience one of the most affordable and highly desirable Gulf front lifestyles in Pinellas County. At a time when many waterfront buyers are searching for clarity as much as lifestyle, 341 Windrush Loop offers both. Located in the quieter and more private Windrush Bay North community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence captures panoramic, full Gulf of Mexico views while providing the ease of ground floor livingno stairs, no elevators, just effortless coastal access. The buildings elevated location and impact windows provide confidence and peace of mind, while the newly completed system improvementsincluding a new HVAC, new water heater, and a clean pre sale four point inspectionallow buyers to focus less on uncertainty and more on the lifestyle in front of them. Inside, the open layout flows naturally toward the waterfront lanai, where sunsets and Gulf breezes become part of everyday life. The residence features granite countertops, custom soft close cabinetry, tile flooring, updated bathrooms, in unit laundry and a spacious primary suite, creating a comfortable foundation ready to enjoy today with the opportunity to personalize over time. Windrush Bay North residents enjoy a heated Gulf front pool, waterfront boardwalk, and close proximity to Fred Howard Park, Sunset Beach, downtown Tarpon Springs, and the historic Sponge Docks. A rare opportunity to secure true Gulf front living in Pinellas County with financial and structural confidence already built in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1070.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sunset Hills Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alysha Brown
  • Association Phone: 727-451-7390
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDRUSH NORTH-II CONDO UNIT 41
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-27-15-98264-000-0410
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 132
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1801 Mariner Drive 20, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$364,000.00 ($341.78 / sqft )

1801 Mariner Drive 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to be amazed! Breathtaking Gulf sunsets over the marina! Enjoy the vibe, the view and Gulf breezes while relaxing on your waterfront lanai overlooking the bobbing boats in the marina! T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8239400
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Fruits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1813 Mariner Drive 146, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$385,000.00 ($361.50 / sqft )

1813 Mariner Drive 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

*NEW PRICE* Coastal Luxury Awaits at Tarpon Cove & Mariner Village! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this gorgeous, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877118
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Petros Koulianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Windrush Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

351 Windrush Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the essence of coastal elegance in this meticulously updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, perfectly situated within the esteemed Windrush North community. Begin each day with breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8355233
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Palomino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Mariner Drive 117, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$357,500.00 ($310.87 / sqft )

1806 Mariner Drive 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its finest in this charming two bedroom, two bathroom condo that perfectly balances comfort and convenience. Updated kitchen with an eat in breakfast bar, tons of cabinet space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413153
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Danielle Huntoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Mariner Drive 159, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$389,000.00 ($365.26 / sqft )

1814 Mariner Drive 159 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Gulf Front Living at Its Finest in this 24/7 guard gated resort like community! Wake up to shimmering water, watch dolphins play from the privacy of your own home, and end each day with sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8450746
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Debbie Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Meres Boulevard 16, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$400,000.00 ($414.51 / sqft )

200 Meres Boulevard 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Tarpon Springs! This beautifully updated 4 story townhome in a gated waterfront community offers stunning views, modern finishes, and a true Florida lif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456158
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kari Hazeltine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 52, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$365,000.00 ($342.72 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live where others vacation. Boat where others wait. Let me paint you a picture: you wake up, shuffle to your balcony with coffee in hand, and breathe in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469429
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gillian DaSilva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Mariner Drive 30, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$389,900.00 ($366.10 / sqft )

1802 Mariner Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

This isn't a vacation it's your new normal! Enjoy maintenance free, Gulf side resort living with the privacy and comfort of home in this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath condo featuring tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479014
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 55, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$375,000.00 ($352.11 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 55 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience resort style waterfront living at Tarpon Cove, a gated community offering comfort, convenience, and direct Gulf access. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo is ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490274
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice