6960 Sunset Drive S 2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6960 Sunset Drive S 2b
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $134,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 741
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.759 / -82.7383
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Les Chateaux Condo
  • Building: Les Chateaux Condo
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Stephen Silverson
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set in the heart of Pasadena, this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo delivers easy Florida living in a location that truly shines. Just minutes from the white sands of St. Pete Beach and a short walk to grocery stores and the Palms of Pasadena, daily errands and beach days are equally effortless. Located just steps from the clubhouse, sparkling pool, and laundry facilities, this condo delivers effortless, resort style living. Outdoor enthusiasts will love nearby BayView Park with its tennis courts and scenic waterfront paths along Boca Ciega Bay. Directly across the street, a tranquil botanical garden offers a peaceful escape. Enjoy an easy 12 minute bike ride or 8 minute drive to St. Pete Beach, or hop on the SunRunner to explore popular beach bars and restaurants. Daily conveniencesgroceries, pharmacy, banking, and local dining favoritesare all close by. South Pasadenas bayfront parks abound, while a short drive or SunRunner ride takes you to Downtown St. Petersburg, home to world class museums, award winning dining, and the iconic pier. For a creative vibe, nearby Gulfports Beach Blvd offers art walks, eclectic shops, and lively nightlife. Nature lovers will appreciate the quick 26 minute drive to Ft. DeSoto Park, a 1,136 acre coastal paradise. Tampa International Airport is just 31 minutes away, making traveland even Caribbean cruises from the Port of Tampaeffortless. Your slice of paradise awaitsdont miss this incredible opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 741.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LES CHATEAUX CONDO BLDG 6960 SUNSET DR, UNIT 2B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-51143-960-0522
  • Unit Number: 2B
  • Views: 132
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1153 Rue Des Rois  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$159,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

1153 Rue Des Rois 1a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new oasis in the heart of South Pasadena! This incredible ground floor residence has been beautifully refreshed and is ready for you to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683848
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Celine Charleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7625 Sun Island Drive S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($258.33 / sqft )

7625 Sun Island Drive S 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Bay Island. This unit located in the Heritage Building is directly on the water. RENOVATIONS completed April 2026! The unit had minimal water intrusion during Hur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8380070
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 59th Street S 204, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$139,000.00 ($124.11 / sqft )

3128 59th Street S 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 2 bed 2 bath condo located in the popular Eton Building located across from the TS Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Pickleball Courts, Shuffleboard and Bocce games. The Eton Building is a midris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423088
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 A Sunset Drive S 2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$124,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

6960 A Sunset Drive S 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Secluded and serene, this roomy one bedroom boasts a large bedroom with walk in closet, a pass thru kitchen with granite counter tops, pantry and back stairs/second entry. Inviting pool, assigned park

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446751
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Assenheimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 107, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($190.18 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 107 Adult Community More Like This

Perfect location in the sought after city of Gulfport. This one bedroom, one bathroom condo is located just minutes away from restaurants, bars and the beautiful gulf beaches. Indulge in one of the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450378
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Larry Lipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 30th Avenue S 209, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$145,000.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

5940 30th Avenue S 209 Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Watch sunsets over the marina and see dolphins and colorful local birds from the Florida Room windows of this second floor unit. Light & bright, freshly painted with tile floors i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455028
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Desi McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970a Place De La Paix  2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

6970a Place De La Paix 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE 2.99% VA LOAN (buyer doesnt need to be a veteran for this opportunity; receive & lock in the 2.99% interest rate). Welcome to your tropical oasis! This gorgeous TOP FLOOR CORNER UNIT is nest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.95 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461646
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6930a Place De La Paix  2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($214.39 / sqft )

6930a Place De La Paix 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

High and dry second floor unit in the heart of South Pasadena! Conveniently located across the street from major shopping and dining, with beautiful Florida beaches, parks, and waterfront recreation j

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 723 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.95 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474068
  2. Provided by CARTER CLAYTON REALTY
  3. Contact Darius Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 A Sunset Drive S 1c, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$127,000.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

6960 A Sunset Drive S 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a true blank canvasthis fully renovated condo offers a fresh start with modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new HVAC system, new water heater, and enhanced safety fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479997
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 59th Street S 204, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$154,999.00 ($146.23 / sqft )

2850 59th Street S 204 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Town Shores, Gulfports premier 55+ waterfront community! This 2nd floor 1 BR deluxe unit has 1060 htd.sq.ft. Amenities include double insulated impact windows, custom interior plantation sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487278
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact April Hornsleth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice