18184 Hunters Meadow Walk, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464446 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18184 Hunters Meadow Walk
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $2,790
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3132
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3044 / -82.5152
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Cypress Preserve Ph 3a 4a
  • Elementary School: Connerton Elem
  • Middle School: Pine View
  • High School: Land O' Lakes
  • Provided by: FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Crystal Littlefield
  • 727-330-1322
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful two story home located in the desirable Cypress Preserve community. This home offers a spacious and versatile floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The first floor features a flexible room with a convenient half bathperfect for a home office, playroom, or guest space. This flows seamlessly into an open concept living area where the kitchen, dining, and living room come together, creating an inviting space ideal for gatherings. Sliding doors lead to a screened lanai overlooking a fully fenced backyard, providing privacy and room to relax or entertain outdoors. Upstairs, youll find a generous loft area that works perfectly as a media room, second living space, or game room. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a massive walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom designed for comfort and convenience. This home also provides the luxury of a water softener, reverse osmosis and irrigation. Within the community, residents enjoy resort style living, with a zero entry pool, a dedicated dog park, a two zone playground, a community event lawn, and serene walking trails surrounded by nature and wildlife. For families, this home falls within the Pasco County School District, with nearby schools like Angeline Academy of Innovation, Connerton Elementary, Pineview Middle, and Land O' Lakes High School. This home offers the perfect balance of space, functionality, and Florida livingdont miss your opportunity to make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2409.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: na
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-16-0140-00100-0560
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 151
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10928 Osprey Glade Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10928 Osprey Glade Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new home just Built, be the first to live in it. Be ready to rent this beautiful 5 bedrooms home, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, high ceilings, elegant quartz countertops, and gorgeous upgraded Til

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3490460
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mercy Bassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,150.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

2746 Heathgate Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful community of Suncoast Pointe is this 4/3.5/2. Upon entering the home you step into a large open living room with beautiful tile flooring that flows into the kitchen that overl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541761
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Joan Cristinzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17786 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,995.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

17786 Acorn Drop Road More Like This

Beautiful home located in a desirable community in Land O Lakes. Welcome to 17786 Acorn Drop Rd, a well maintained property offering a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149183
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Centeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,750.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

17761 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME This spacious two story home boasts 4 bedrooms, loft and 2.5 bathrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an open design. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884922
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10179 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

10179 Gliding Eagle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is only two year old. It has an open floor plan that includes many upgrades. This home features a 3 bedroom with an additional bonus room which can be used as an office or spare bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461400
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Broad River Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7724 Broad River Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***** $200 of one months rent if applied within 2 days of showing***** Welcome to this beautiful and practically brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage and bonus flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479921
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10155 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,600.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

10155 Gliding Eagle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

ACT FAST THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME IS PRICED TO GO! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, located in the highly desirable Land O Lakes area. Designed with comfort and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484395
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Meals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3551 Gerrads Cross Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3551 Gerrads Cross Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the highly sought after Concord Station community in Land O Lakes. Built in 2010 and offering 1,850 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485806
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWELL REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Eve Starikova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

15735 Cedar Elm Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and well maintained two story rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and approximately 2,600 square feet of living spaceperfect for comfortable family living. The home offers gen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488560
  2. Provided by 17PATHS REALTY
  3. Contact Meibis Guevara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21144 Tyrell Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,650.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

21144 Tyrell Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the gated lake talia community of land o lakes. This well maintained and updated property has fresh paint and luxury vinyl flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505095
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice