2945 Rambler Ivy Loop, BRANDON, FL 33510
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466140 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2945 Rambler Ivy Loop
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1936
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9685 / -82.321
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33510
  • Subdivision: Timberswilliams Lndg Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Schwarzkopf
  • Middle School: McLane
  • High School: Armwood
  • Provided by: HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: John Ortiz
  • 813-684-5954
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate in convenience with this sophisticated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse, ideally situated just moments from premier shopping and dining. The bright, open concept interior is designed for effortless living, featuring a spacious primary suite complete with a private en suite bathroom and a generous walk in closet. Relax on your large, screen enclosed porch, which offers a tranquil outdoor retreat perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. This home also features an attached, oversized one car garage providing ample space for both parking and additional storage. Move in ready, this townhouse offers a perfect blend of style and a low maintenance lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1536.00
School Information
  • High School: Armwood-HB
  • Middle School: McLane-HB
  • School Elementary: Schwarzkopf-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Connerty
  • Association Phone: 813936-4103
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33510 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-08-29-20-B9R-000000-00067.0
  • Views: 160
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 109 Ruby Circle, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,950.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

109 Ruby Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH, WITH PATIO AND CARPORT HOME. GREAT LOCATION, GREAT SCHOOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505302
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Howard Marcley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windsor Circle, BRANDON, FL 33510
$2,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

802 Windsor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful home features a 4Bedroom /2 bath, a spacious living room/dining room combo, ceiling fans, and an inside utility with Washer/Dryer .The flooring is tile throughout. The kitchen includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443847
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Patino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Westmore Avenue, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

908 Westmore Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Home in Great Location! Located in quiet neighborhood that is close to schools and shopping. Freshly painted inside and out. All 3 bedrooms also have new carpet. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485648
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Timothy Ceelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Chestnut Creek Place, BRANDON, FL 33510
$2,199.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2763 Chestnut Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Brandon / Tampa! This beautifully designed, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse built in 2022 offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495176
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sudhir Gattu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Fruitridge Street, BRANDON, FL 33510
$2,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1915 Fruitridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for move in starting 6/1/2026. Enjoy private access to the 80 acre private lake mango at the highly coveted estates of lakeview village. The community has boat ramp access to water skiing an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498174
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Esther Reyes-Todd, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice