721 Forestview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 721 Forestview Drive
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $689,900
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2891
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.329 / -82.4901
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Woodland Park
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this meticulously updated and maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the charming, tree canopied neighborhood of Woodland Park. Enjoy the comfort and sophistication of open space living, vaulted ceilings, custom library, a dazzling living room with wood burning fireplace, and custom features throughout. Open all the sliders and bring the outside in or relax in a large, screened lanai with pool/spa and lots of lush privacy. Upgrades include porcelain tiled floors, new roof in 2020, irrigation system, quartz countertops, updated appliances, fixtures, renovated bathrooms, and pool heater. Located near shopping, restaurants & easy access to I 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2093.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 68.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julia Miller
  • Association Phone: 941-780-3801
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 111 WOODLAND PARK UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0052030026
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 743 Stonecrest Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$719,999.00 ($246.41 / sqft )

743 Stonecrest Drive More Like This

Welcome to a hidden gem in the heart of Sarasota, nestled within an intimate community of just 77 homes. This beautifully maintained four bedroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654945
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Sirus Trail, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$799,000.00 ($260.52 / sqft )

1035 Sirus Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Private Estate Living in Hidden Oaks North** Welcome to Hidden Oaks North, a highly sought after deed restricted community known for its low HOA fees

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680284
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jodi Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Asher Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$725,000.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

5225 Asher Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exceptional location, Palmer Park is ln the heart of all Sarasota has to offer, minutes from beautiful parks and close to the city's best beaches, dining, shopping and cultural pursuits. Tucked in amo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3435 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685620
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rachelle Tirey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 Aaron Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$740,000.00 ($210.17 / sqft )

5603 Aaron Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home tucked away on a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688260
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Willis Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$639,900.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

1057 Willis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MULTI GENERATIONAL DREAM HOME RENOVATED 5BR + IN LAW SUITE + POOL (NO HOA!)If youve been waiting for space, flexibility, and true value this is it. Located in the heart of Sarasota, this fully reno

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401949
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Andreia Dilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice