14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $149,500
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0766 / -82.4129
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33613
  • Subdivision: The Oaks
  • Building: The Oaks
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Marina Navia, P.A
  • 813-977-3500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath FIRST floor CORNER condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and location. Step inside to a welcoming living room equipped with a cozy fireplace. The kitchen opens to the dining area with a BREAKFAST BAR, creating an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. This condo features newer AC, duct work, kitchen cabinets, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. The primary bedroom offers a spacious walk in closet and a private ensuite bathroom. Enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch, with the added convenience of an adjacent laundry room. Located next to the community POOL, this corner unit provides extra privacy and quick access to outdoor enjoyment. The community is on the USF Bull Runner route, and just minutes from USF, Moffitt Cancer Center, and the VA Hospital. A great opportunity in a high demand area whether you're looking for a personal home or a reliable investment, this condo checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Oaks VI / Peggy
  • Association Phone: 8133410943 x3325
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE OAKS UNIT VI A CONDOMINIUM BUILDING 4 UNIT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33613 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-28-19-1FI-000004-00025.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: SPI-UC-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4005 Tumble Wood Trail 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$134,900.00 ($135.44 / sqft )

4005 Tumble Wood Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom condo located in the heart of tampa, offering an excellent opportunity for both investors and first time home buyers. This unit is tenant occupied through september 30th, mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690760
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rose Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Somerset Park Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33613
$140,000.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

2850 Somerset Park Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and affordable 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is in excellent condition and offers a cozy, bright living space with plenty of natural light throughout. Featuring sleek sterling silver appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390322
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14323 Hanging Moss Circle 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
$140,000.00 ($153.51 / sqft )

14323 Hanging Moss Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT: Motivated Seller: Desirable First Floor location in the OAKS community, less than 1.5 mile from USF. Easy commuting to downtown Tampa, Brandon/Riverview areas, University Mall, Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315520
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Patrick H Burgess, GRI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Tumble Wood Trail 203, TAMPA, FL 33613
$144,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

4031 Tumble Wood Trail 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the only 2nd floor unit available in the community with desirable vault ceilings! Proud to present this 2nd story condo that provides easy access to USF, VA Hospital, MOSI, Busch Gardens, Wire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337607
  2. Provided by FEEL GREAT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Angel Oak Court 103, TAMPA, FL 33613
$165,000.00 ($180.92 / sqft )

4025 Angel Oak Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to North Oaks Condominiums! Step into this beautiful first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a bright, open floor plan and stunning laminate flooring throughout. The updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444896
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eileen Borci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14419 Hanging Moss Circle 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$136,500.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

14419 Hanging Moss Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come see this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering tranquil views of the pool and tennis courts. This unit features new applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Connor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4009 Nestle Oaks Place 104, TAMPA, FL 33613
$155,000.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

4009 Nestle Oaks Place 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the North Oaks communityan excellent income producing opportunity. This condo offers immediate rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463784
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4023 Dream Oak Place 104, TAMPA, FL 33613
$169,900.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

4023 Dream Oak Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated, ground level condo located 5 minutes away from USF! Step inside to an open floor plan with tons of natural light. The living area is spacious and features a cozy fireplace wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500200
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kenny Noland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice