610 Palm Avenue, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467970 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 610 Palm Avenue
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 2104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9248 / -82.8098
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Belleair Estates
  • Provided by: ZIGGY REALTY & BUILDERS INC
  • Contact: Andy Gerakaris
  • 727-251-2776
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW GREAT PRICE!!, LOCATION UPDATES VALUE..... This Well Built Home which provides durability, peace of mind, and long term value in one of the most sought after Coastal Communities. Rare opportunity to own a Solid Concrete Block Single Family Residence featuring a Concrete Tile Roof and recently Installed High Impact Windows, ideally located in the highly desirable Belleair Area and within walking distance to one of Pinellas Countys finest Golf Course. The spacious Living and Dining Room combination offers a versatile layout ideal for both entertaining and everyday living, with direct access to Two generous Florida Rooms with the view of Huge Backyardperfect for enjoying morning coffee or unwinding in the evening with a glass of wine. The Sunrooms offers a bright, versatile space that can serve as a cozy family room, home office, or reading nook. In addition to the High Impact Windows installed throughout the entire Home, recent upgrades include a newer AC/Heating System, a new Hot Water Heater, and newer luxury Laminate Flooring throughout. This property offers tremendous potential both inside and out, including a Spacious Backyard with room for a Pool, Outdoor Living areas, and endless opportunities to customize and expand. The Location is unmatchedconveniently close to World Famous Beaches, Shopping Malls, Grocery Stores, Banks, Restaurants, Medical Facilities, and Airports. Whether youre seeking a seasonal retreat, year round Residence, or a reliable investment, this Property truly checks all the boxes. Dont miss the opportunity to own this move in ready Home offering style, flexibility, and exceptional value in one of Central Florida's most desirable areas. This one wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Laminate, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1232.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Belleair Estates 1st Add Blk D, Lot 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-15-06750-004-0070
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1127 Wyatt Street N, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$499,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

1127 Wyatt Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduction and seller is offering a 1.5 point rate buy down or contributing toward buyer closing costs, creating an opportunity for improved affordability and lower monthly payments. Fully renova

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Chevie Bryson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$639,900.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

1202 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 price reduction!! Now $639,900!! You have to see this one to believe it!! Currently operated as a vacation rental home but will also be a great family home!! This is a destination home!! All t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1689 Monterey Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$529,900.00 ($220.98 / sqft )

1689 Monterey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,578 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space with a clean, modern contemporary design. Completely move in ready, the home features a new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459081
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Robin Guy-Danner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Sunny Lane, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$649,900.00 ($245.90 / sqft )

327 Sunny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE IN BELLEAIR *** Welcome to this NEWELY REMODELED and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office and spacious 2 car garage, located in one of the most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470938
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Bona Nedelkovska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1590 Washington Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$502,900.00 ($235.44 / sqft )

1590 Washington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Approximately 1,624 square feet, this modern three bedroom, two bathroom house features an inviting entryway and a spacious, bright, and minimalist design. The open concept layout allows for abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471634
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Whisennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1546 Belleair Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$549,000.00 ($228.27 / sqft )

1546 Belleair Road Virtual Tour More Like This

ESTATE SIZED LOT, WITH ROOM FOR RV, BOAT OR TRAILER PARKING!! Don't miss this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, situated on 3/4 of an acre, in a lovely countryside setting with gorgeous mature trees. Centrally

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473245
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PREMIERE REALTY
  3. Contact Millie Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Bel Keene Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$654,664.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

1560 Bel Keene Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, three bathroom block house in the middle of Pinellas County, FL. When you step inside the home you will be greeted by a spacious dining and living area, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473819
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact David McCollum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Highland Park Drive, LARGO, FL 33756
$499,000.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

1528 Highland Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern villa living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2020. Ideally situated in one of Largo's most convenient and sought after communities, this single stor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482903
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Whidden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Highland Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$545,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

912 Highland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home in the heart of Clearwater. Thoughtfully designed throughout, this move in ready property combines clean finishes, quality craftsmans

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487981
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Matthew Kallenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31875 Magna Gulf Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33756
$495,000.00 ($210.73 / sqft )

31875 Magna Gulf Loop Adult Community More Like This

Experience maintenance free living at its finest in the 55+ gated Medleysectionof the Mirada Lagoon community. This meticulously maintained Halos model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a versatile flex r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488358
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Meisenzahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice