327 Sunny Lane, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470938 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 327 Sunny Lane
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 2643
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9377 / -82.8013
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Shirley Manor Sub
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: MAVREALTY
  • Contact: Bona Nedelkovska
  • 727-314-3942
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEST VALUE IN BELLEAIR *** Welcome to this NEWELY REMODELED and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office and spacious 2 car garage, located in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Pinellas, Belleair! Sitting proudly on a large corner lot of almost a quarter acre, the home greets you with a wide circular driveway that sets the tone for the comfort and ease that follows. Step inside and youre welcomed by bright, open living spaces filled with natural light and modern design elements. Luxury vinyl plank flooring guides you from room to room as the living area flows effortlessly into the heart of the home, a stunning gourmet kitchen designed for both everyday living and memorable gatherings. Quartz countertops, a classic subway tile backsplash, sleek stainless appliances, and a stainless steel vent hood give this space a clean and timeless feel. The primary suite offers a sense of calm at the end of the day with its oversized walk in closet and beautifully remodeled bathroom featuring a floor to ceiling tiled walk in shower with frameless barn style glass doors. Two additional bedrooms and a separate office provide room to grow, create, and settle in comfortably. Step outside and discover a backyard made for easy living. The vinyl fenced yard wraps around a tranquil rock waterfall fountain, a screened porch, and freshly graded, maintenance free turf that keeps weekends free for barbecues, family time, or simply unwinding in the sunshine. Thoughtfully updated interior in 2026 and additional notable updates: new A/C system and ductwork installed in 2021, a new roof, fascia, and soffits 2017, new windows, top of the line electrical panel and new main water line plumbing, redesigned living areas, refreshed lighting, remodeled bathrooms, new appliances, and turfed backyard. This home has never flooded and stands on its own elevated lot and has had no drainage concerns, adding another layer of reassurance. Set on a quiet street in a non flood, non evacuation zone, this home places you moments from the Belleair Country Club and Pelican Golf Club, with the world famous Clearwater beaches just a short drive away. This is a place where everyday living feels a little more special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1833.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Off Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHIRLEY MANOR SUB LOT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-15-81180-000-0390
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1202 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$639,900.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

1202 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 price reduction!! Now $639,900!! You have to see this one to believe it!! Currently operated as a vacation rental home but will also be a great family home!! This is a destination home!! All t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Bel Keene Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$654,664.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

1560 Bel Keene Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, three bathroom block house in the middle of Pinellas County, FL. When you step inside the home you will be greeted by a spacious dining and living area, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473819
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact David McCollum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$589,900.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

1520 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath LAKEFRONT home situated on .63 acres, offering serene water views and plenty of room to live, relax, and entertain. Thoughtfully updated, the home features a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492074
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Glenwood Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$599,999.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

712 Glenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Hey there beach lover! Let me tell you about 712 S Glenwood Ave in Clearwater, FL 33756. This place is basically your forever vacation, minus the hotel bills. We're talking four bedrooms, three full b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503961
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Evergreen Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$625,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

1424 Evergreen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, flexibility, and a fantastic Clearwater location? This impressive 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 2 half bathroom home offers over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506983
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice