2050 Magnolia Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2050 Magnolia Drive
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $564,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2239
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9548 / -82.752
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Druid Park
  • Elementary School: Plumb
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Marina Kloppel, PA
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ASSUMABLE VA LOAN! This tres chic 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home sits gracefully on generous sized lot, NOT A FLOOD ZONE in the desirable Druid Park neighborhood in delightful Clearwater. This light and bright open plan home features; a renovated kitchen, a spacious family room, dining room, living room, Florida room and 3 generous sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms! This beautifully updated home has a delightful kitchen with white cabinetry and quartz countertops, complimented by white appliances. The huge backyard offers privacy, a large patio for a seamless blend of indoor/outdoor entertainment living, an above ground pool and is fenced for privacy and pool safety. This home is move in ready with tasteful touches such as; neutral color tones, newer fans, modern light fixtures, tile wood look floors throughout this impeccably clean and welcoming home. This home also features newer hurricane windows (2022), roof (2020), water heater (2021), Solar Panels installed and paid for (2021) with an average of $50 a month electric bill. There is plenty of natural light and room to grow in this well laid out open floor plan. Couple this with excellent schools and close to shops, airports, beaches and all that fabulous Clearwater has to offer and you have the perfect Florida lifestyle home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1557.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Plumb Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: DRUID PARK BLK 1, LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-29-15-22824-001-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 144
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1929 Valencia Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$649,900.00 ($208.04 / sqft )

1929 Valencia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,244 sq ft of living space on a corner lot in Clearwater. Renovated in 2025, this home features a brand new kitchen with modern cab

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961336
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ratheesh Raju
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2168 Kent Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$648,900.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

2168 Kent Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wow! Totally renovated from top to bottom. Enter through the beautiful glass etched double front doors into the spacious foyer and experience the open floor plan that is great for entertaining. Straig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486276
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stavrula Sam Crafa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Willowbrook Dr, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$649,777.00 ($220.79 / sqft )

2207 Willowbrook Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained four bedroom, three bath pool home located in the heart of Pinellas County in the highly desirable Brookside neighborhood, where comfort, style and Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488778
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Tabitha Connell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1243 Brookside Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$649,900.00 ($257.39 / sqft )

1243 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 Bed/3 Bath+Office mid century modern home perfectly blends indoor comfort with a resort style outdoor lifestyle. Set on an oversized, picturesque corner lot, the private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelley Rupert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Buena Vista Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$600,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

2215 Buena Vista Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious Clearwater pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home features a large fenced yard,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504911
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Kippenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice