6372 4th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6372 4th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $370
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 809
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7669 / -82.7237
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Stacy Allen
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beach cottage charm meets unbeatable location! Welcome to this super cute 1 bedroom, 1 bath coastal retreat located on a deep, desirable lot in one of St. Petes most convenient and sought after areas. This charming beach cottage offers relaxed Florida living with endless potential to make it your own plus the peace of mind of a NEW ROOF. Inside, youll find a beautifully updated bathroom that truly shines, a functional kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, and light filled living spaces that captures the easygoing cottage vibe. The home is currently cooled by two window A/C units and heated by a propane furnace connected to exterior propane tanks, and also features a newer water heater. The seller is offering a $2,000 buyer concession toward an upgraded systemwhich will cover the cost for installing 2 modern mini splits. A large utility room provides excellent storage and added flexibility, a rare bonus for a home of this size. Step outside and enjoy the fantastic deep lot and location you simply cant beat, offering space to relax, garden, or enhance over time. Located in a non flood zone and not impacted by recent storms, this home location offers added peace of mind. Just minutes from Gulfport, Stetson Law University, parks, beaches, shopping, dining, and everything that makes St. Petersburg so desirable, this cottage delivers charm, location, and lifestyle in one inviting package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 809.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Propane
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: PASADENA ESTATES BLK 15, LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-31-16-66978-015-0040
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1105 58th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$300,000.00 ($217.23 / sqft )

1105 58th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**PRICED TO SELL**This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom family home is built from solid block and located in a flood free zone, providing peace of mind with no damage during storms He

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627759
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Graham Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 11th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$345,000.00 ($260.18 / sqft )

5325 11th Avenue S More Like This

This Mid century, bungalow style home located in the middle of the city of Gulfport. This two bedroom, one bath (+ and outside 1/2 bath) pool home is located on a corner lot and boast a very lush, mat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959296
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Tony Fridovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Pasadena Ave S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($315.68 / sqft )

1324 Pasadena Ave S 204 More Like This

Discover turnkey living in this beautifully remodeled condo, perfectly situated in the sought after gated community of Pasadena Cove in South Pasadena. This bright and open 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath home h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013649
  2. Provided by Brummel Properties
  3. Contact Anthony Brummel
  4. 855-278-6635
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6295 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$335,000.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

6295 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Seller is motivated bring all offers. Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and Sunshine City charm in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story residence. Situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460120
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES INC
  3. Contact Christina Staley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 20th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$298,000.00 ($335.59 / sqft )

5722 20th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulfport: Welcome to this Gulfport home ideally located in a well established Gulfport neighborhood with in convenient walking distance to Boca Ciega High School, Gulfport Library, Gulfport Police Sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466496
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5824 Gulfport Blvd S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$325,000.00 ($216.09 / sqft )

5824 Gulfport Blvd S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No flood damage and no flood insurance required! Freshly painted interior! Just one mile from the sparkling waterfront, this circa 1945 Old Florida charmer tells a story the moment you arrive. A cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475752
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Amanda Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 51st Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$325,000.00 ($204.15 / sqft )

1846 51st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This Gulfport home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath with a bonus room. As you enter this home you will note some of the original work from 1948 in the living room. Some windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracy Crowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6527 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$349,000.00 ($279.20 / sqft )

6527 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated home in highly desirable Pasadena Estates, located in a high and dry, non flood zone! Thoughtfully renovated and meticulously maintained, this charming block residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496005
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 53rd Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

1901 53rd Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Classic Gulfport Charm with Limitless Potential! Nestled on a spacious corner lot, this solid 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bathroom residence offers the perfect canvas for your Florida dream home. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496563
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 12th Ave S, Gulfport, Fl  33707, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$314,900.00 ($310.55 / sqft )

5117 12th Ave S, Gulfport, Fl 33707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Gulfport! This property features durable vinyl flooring throughout, a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops and custom cabinetry, and a l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497285
  2. Provided by IMPERIO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice