6527 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6527 3rd Avenue S
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7684 / -82.727
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Clay Glover, Jr
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully updated home in highly desirable Pasadena Estates, located in a high and dry, non flood zone! Thoughtfully renovated and meticulously maintained, this charming block residence blends modern peace of mind with timeless character. Inside, youll find a bright and inviting living space filled with natural light, warm finishes, and classic arched doorways that add architectural charm. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious peninsula with seatingperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The renovated bathroom showcases a glass enclosed walk in shower, subway tile with accent detail, and a modern vanity. Two comfortable bedrooms provide flexibility and function, while the flowing layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The dining area offers convenient access to the carport for easy indoor outdoor living. Outside, enjoy a large backyard with endless potential for a pool, garden, or outdoor entertaining space, along with an oversized carport and alley access for added convenience. Major updates include electrical (2021), new central A/C with updated ductwork (2023), and roof (2017), along with fresh new sod and a Rain Bird irrigation system for a lush, low maintenance exterior. New luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring runs throughout the home, adding a clean, modern, and durable finish. Located on picturesque brick lined streets, the highly desirable neighborhood of Pasadena Estates is known for its charm and character. It is just minutes from Gulf beaches, vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, dining, and shopping. A rare opportunity where charm, location, and major system updates come togetheryou wont want to miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: PASADENA ESTATES BLK 5, LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-31-16-66978-005-0160
  • Style: Bungalow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5325 11th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$345,000.00 ($260.18 / sqft )

5325 11th Avenue S More Like This

This Mid century, bungalow style home located in the middle of the city of Gulfport. This two bedroom, one bath (+ and outside 1/2 bath) pool home is located on a corner lot and boast a very lush, mat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959296
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Tony Fridovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6295 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$335,000.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

6295 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Seller is motivated bring all offers. Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and Sunshine City charm in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story residence. Situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460120
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES INC
  3. Contact Christina Staley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 59th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$400,000.00 ($311.53 / sqft )

1212 59th Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller! Welcome to 1212 59th Street S, a fully renovated and furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering modern comfort and easy Gulfport living. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464739
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Minsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 57th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$380,000.00 ($199.16 / sqft )

3001 57th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets charm in this ideally located Gulfport corner lot property, perfectly positioned on a spacious 66 x 100 lot just minutes from the waterfront, vibrant downtown Gulfport, local dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489104
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 67th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$415,000.00 ($266.37 / sqft )

801 67th Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This gem of a home is nestled between South Pasadena, Gulfport, and St. Pete. It is located in Unincorporated Pinellas County, which allows for short term rentals. The home is positioned on a corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489856
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Kyle Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 21st Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$369,900.00 ($198.87 / sqft )

5800 21st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

MID CENTURY MARVEL Welcome to this Pristine Vintage single story block home that sits on a spacious corner lot, in a desirable NON FLOOD zone, offering peace of mind and plenty of outdoor space. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492189
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 4th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$351,900.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

5127 4th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath home offers a functional layout and stylish finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features custom de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505839
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 Emerson Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$415,000.00 ($224.81 / sqft )

5110 Emerson Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Character Lives Here! Discover the charm and potential of this Spanish/Mediterranean inspired pool home ideally positioned on an oversized .23 acre lot in a non evacuation zone with no flood insurance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505950
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Wilson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Hibiscus Avenue S, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$370,000.00 ($236.12 / sqft )

6650 Hibiscus Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

WATERFRONT! Welcome to 6650 Hibiscus Ave. South a Mid Century waterfront home located in sought after South Pasadena. This home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a tranquil natural environment with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502546
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Hickok
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice