5110 Emerson Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505950 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5110 Emerson Avenue S
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1846
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7653 / -82.7028
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Forest Hills Sub
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Eric Wilson, PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Character Lives Here! Discover the charm and potential of this Spanish/Mediterranean inspired pool home ideally positioned on an oversized .23 acre lot in a non evacuation zone with no flood insurance required. Centrally located near the Pinellas Trail, downtown St. Petersburg, Gulfport, the SunRunner, and the areas top rated Gulf beaches, this property offers a rare combination of character, space, lifestyle, and future flexibility in one of St. Petes most convenient locations. Behind the newly installed vinyl fence (2025), the expansive backyard offers exceptional outdoor living with a massive concrete pool approximately 14 feet deep, large patio space, and plenty of additional yard space rarely found in this area. The property is also zoned for an ADU (Additional Dwelling Unit), creating added flexibility and long term investment potential. Inside, the open concept layout blends timeless character with functional living spaces. Original oak flooring, archways, crown molding, and a tiled wood burning fireplace add warmth and architectural appeal throughout the home. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, breakfast bar seating, stainless steel appliances, ample prep space, disposal, and an oversized pantry/storage area. The KitchenAid dishwasher was replaced in 2025, while additional appliances by Frigidaire, GE, and LG were updated in 2023. The home offers two bedrooms plus a bonus room currently utilized as a third bedroom, along with one full bath and a convenient half bath with direct pool access. The oversized primary bedroom includes three closets, while the nearby full bath offers linen storage and a tub/shower combination. A designated indoor utility room includes the Maytag washer and LG dryer, both of which convey with the property. Additional updates include solar panels (2022), roof (2022), upstairs windows (2022), HVAC systems and ductwork (2022), sewer pipe replacement (2018), tankless water heater, newer pool pump, select flooring updates, and newer interior paint. Located just a short bike ride to Gulfport, approximately six blocks from Central Avenue, and only five blocks from SunRunner access, this property offers convenient access to restaurants, entertainment, shopping, beaches, and downtown St. Petersburg while still maintaining a neighborhood feel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1518.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOREST HILLS SUB BLK 4, LOTS 2 & 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-31-16-28926-004-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Pool
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5813 18th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$475,000.00 ($210.74 / sqft )

5813 18th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! MOVE IN READY 3BR/2.5BA HOME IN THE HEART OF GULFPORT NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Beautifully updated single family home featuring NEW luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692739
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Gray Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$479,900.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

1120 Gray Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED OWNER...In the heart of Gulfport, this updated four bedroom, three and a half bath residence offers a seamless blend of modern comfort and thoughtful design. Spanning 1,738 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407738
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Tasillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Jersey Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$440,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

5210 Jersey Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

4 MILES TO THE BEACH! SOLAR POWERED BLOCK HOME, 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATHROOM. Large Florida room with living room, dining room, kitchen combo. Primary bathroom has a jacuzzi and walk in shower. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443003
  2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ruth Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6644 Gulfport Boulevard S, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$449,950.00 ($241.39 / sqft )

6644 Gulfport Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach living at its best! Nestled in the highly sought after Pasadena Golf Club Estates, this well maintained block home offers an ideal location just minutes from St. Pete Beach and vibrant downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461247
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Trishel Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2114 59th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$467,000.00 ($226.92 / sqft )

2114 59th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is a must see! It features four bedrooms and two baths with a carport. There is a lot of potential for different configurations. The last four owners had used the property as a two unit ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472369
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stephanie McNaughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 57th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$380,000.00 ($199.16 / sqft )

3001 57th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets charm in this ideally located Gulfport corner lot property, perfectly positioned on a spacious 66 x 100 lot just minutes from the waterfront, vibrant downtown Gulfport, local dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489104
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 55th St S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$420,000.00 ($210.95 / sqft )

1105 55th St S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the heart of Gulfport, this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom non flood zone residence blends modern upgrades with exceptional flexibility and functionality. Thoughtfully renovated throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506020
  2. Provided by CARPENTER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tyler Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 9th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$419,900.00 ($197.32 / sqft )

6049 9th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this delightfully expanded home in the northern, non flood, Stetson area of Gulfport. Mature Mango and Meyer Lemon trees greet you before reaching the welcoming front porch with its expose

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469236
  2. Provided by BAKER STREET BAYSIDE
  3. Contact Phillip Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice