21161 Knollwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21161 Knollwood Avenue
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.014 / -82.1019
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 027
  • Provided by: HOUSEWELL.COM REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Catherine Nolan
  • 678-699-9206
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Everything buyers are asking for in today's Florida market fully updated, private pool, no HOA, no flood insurance required (Flood Zone X), and every major system already replaced. Inside, cathedral ceilings and an open floor plan bring in natural light, with new luxury waterproof vinyl plank flooring, updated trim, and modern lighting throughout. The kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a full appliance package including washer and dryer, flowing seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and dual sink en suite bath. A bonus room adds valuable flexibility ideal for a home office, guest suite, playroom, or additional living space. French doors connect the interior to the backyard retreat. Major system updates include a 2021 roof, 2022 HVAC, and impact rated windows and exterior doors installed in 2024 lower insurance costs and no deferred maintenance for the next owner. Outside, the fully fenced backyard features a newly refinished pool, updated equipment, and sealed stone pavers. The attached two car garage includes new doors and smart openers with keypad and smartphone access. Located minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways including US 41 and I 75. Strong potential as a primary residence, seasonal home, or rental investment. 3D tour available. Some photos may be virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1752.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PCH 027 1459 0022 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC27 BLK1459 LT 22 307/301 586/1292 642/1425 746/33 E762/806 922/849 1837/19821837/1997
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402210133001
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1231 Beacon Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$335,000.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

1231 Beacon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, plus a bonus room, is located in one of Port Charlotte's most desirable areas. Completely renovated from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519640
  2. Provided by SCHOONER BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Tad Yeatter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$337,000.00 ($125.75 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA Fees Not in Flood Zone 3/3/2 Pool home boasts a 3 yr. old roof, ALL new Hurricane Impact doors & windows, new electrical fixtures, new water Softener, new outdoor lights 2/sensors, new sink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525618
  2. Provided by O'CONNOR REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Stanzione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Ridgewood Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$330,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

509 Ridgewood Street Nw Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of Port Charlotte! Designed for both comfort and efficiency, this home is equipped with a durable metal roof and solar pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663932
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Samantha Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22210 Hallstead Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$389,990.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

22210 Hallstead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home on a spacious corner lot! Featuring a new A/C 2023, 2022 roof, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Neutral tile flooring throughout gives the home a cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672217
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kim Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22465 Lewiston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$325,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

22465 Lewiston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move in ready home offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and florida lifestyle with no hoa and no

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473147
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Lori Rivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 859 Conreid Dr Ne, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$415,500.00 ($155.79 / sqft )

859 Conreid Dr Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and truly a waterfront gem move in ready home checks every box!! This 4 bed, 3 bath home features dual ensuites, making it ideal for guests or multi generational living. Nearly e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017555
  2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
  3. Contact Jason King
  4. (239) 542-5777
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice