3208 Maritana Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470940 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3208 Maritana Drive
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1875
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7084 / -82.732
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Don Cesar Place
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Selinda Hollenback
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Pelican Beach House ~ AVAILABLE from MAY 1ST 2026 ~ a charming fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat located in the desirable Don Cesar Place neighborhood on the quiet southern end of St. Pete Beach. (Total 1800 sq feet of living space). Enjoy exclusive neighborhood beach access just blocks from the iconic Don CeSar Resort and the tranquil sands of Pass A Grilleno need to cross the busy main road. Inside, the home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a well equipped kitchen with ample storage, and a large, light filled dining room perfect for gatherings. The cozy living area includes an ample sized sofa and a wall mounted TV, ideal for unwinding after a day in the sun. An in home washer and dryer add everyday convenience, while the private backyard provides the perfect setting for lounging, BBQing, and relaxed evening hangouts, including an outdoor shower. Off street parking is available for up to four vehiclestwo in front and two by the detached garage. Tenants can also enjoy the added convenience of having their vehicles registered for neighborhood parking, courtesy of the owners. For beach days, enjoy an outdoor shower, beach chairs, and a Shibumi shadeall provided for your comfort. Lazarillo Park is just steps away and features lighted tennis and pickleball courts, a shaded playground, and plenty of open green spaceperfect for families, pets, and active lifestyles. Walk to the sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach and Pass A Grille, where world class restaurants and entertainment await. Ranked among the best beaches in the U.S., this premier waterfront community blends laid back luxury with vibrant local charm. For easy exploring, hop on Freebee, the complimentary neighborhood shuttlejust tip the driver. All this just 30 minutes from Tampa International Airport, 10 minutes to Downtown St. Pete, and 5 minutes to the Skyway Bridge. Minimum 30 day lease per city regulations. Owner prefers longer term tenancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Terrazzo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-21852-018-0160
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

11605 3rd Street E 305 More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW FOR SEASONAL OR LONG TERM RENTAL Beautiful, totally remodeled, upscale 2 bed room/2 bath Penthouse Overlooking gorgeous water views on popular Treasure Island. Stunning ceramic tile thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8177921
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,000.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the second floor of this beachfront condominium in St. Pete Beach, you have beach and City views. This stunning two bedroom, two bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of coastal luxury and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8238648
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunset Way 810, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

7100 Sunset Way 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous direct waterfront condo waiting for you! This blank canvas is waiting for you to make it your home! Cozy kitchen and amazing view! This neighborhood is walkable to many restaurants, bars and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483887
  2. Provided by GULF BREEZE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Underwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11215 3rd Street E 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,950.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

11215 3rd Street E 1 More Like This

Seasonal Rental The rental property features a furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath back owners quarters. The primary bedroom is large and spacious, with French doors leading to a huge screened in back porch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11650 Capri Circle S 105, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

11650 Capri Circle S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation in Paradise Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo in Treasure Island, FL! Welcome to Tides of Capri West, your perfect escape on the scenic Intracoastal Waterway in beautiful Treasure Island, Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383700
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 902, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished rental available for immediate occupancy. 6+ month lease. Welcome to your slice of paradise on the 9th floor of the prestigious Courageous Building at the St. Pete Beach Yacht & Tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 82nd Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$4,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

5 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sunsets await! Premium location! This charming cottage is located on Sunset Beach! If you're looking for an A+ property look no further. This cottage has all the comforts of home and is a 1 m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416094
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Pillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12500 Capri Cir N  401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

12500 Capri Cir N 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular waterfront condo for rent in the beautiful Isle of Capri, Treasure Island. This condo has been recently renovated with luxury plank vinyl flooring and paint throughout with high end kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435013
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Geri Lodato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 337, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regency West. Sensational water views of Boca Ciega Bay in the heart of St Pete Beach! You can watch dolphins, manatees, boats, paddleboarders and plenty of pelicans right from this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439414
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tanya Parlagreco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Sunset Way 116, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,250.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

6500 Sunset Way 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jan April 2027 is now available. Come enjoy the stunning sandy beaches and warm sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This community is a 3 month rental Minimum (Open May 2026 through December 2026)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracy Crowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice