400 Central Ave 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471094 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Ave 1804
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $8,900
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1599
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6393
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Provided by: ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  • Contact: Mac Roopani
  • 606-477-6217
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, shopping, and major hospitals. Situated in one of St. Petes newest and most convenient buildings, this residence offers modern urban living with everything the city has to offer just steps from your door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1311.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 400 Central HOA Mr. Cavanaugh
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 99999999
  • Unit Number: 1804
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 1704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026 FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED upon request. Step into luxury at Saltaire, where panoramic city views set the stage for elevated living. This highly sought after Cobalt North floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684129
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,300.00 ($4.65 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1904 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exceptional luxury rental opportunity at Art House, a striking 42 story architectural landmark where Luxury design, resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687021
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,300.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living at The REFLECTION, a stunning FULLY FURNISHED two bedroom plus den, two and a half bathroom condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. This residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425864
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N  708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully Furnished Executive Rental | Downtown St. Petersburg. Ideal for corporate relocation, executive assignments, and professionals seeking a turnkey downtown residence, this fully furnished 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447285
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower shaping the St. Petersburg skyline. This 14th floor residence offers elevated city living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475241
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,500.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1702 New Construction More Like This

Now available for lease, Residence 1702 at 400 Central is a highly upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering elevated living in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Located on the 17th floor, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachael Manzanares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1001 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction ready to occupy and enjoy! This Art House 3 bed, 3.5 bath special Artisan floor plan has two expansive oversized terraces. Includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486100
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,300.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2903 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

EV Charging Station Parking included with this unit! Experience luxury downtown living and enjoy stunning views of the water and city at The Residences at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs landmar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486202
  2. Provided by MAZIAD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Maziad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$10,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2102 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Residences at 400 Central, St. Petersburgs newest luxury high rise in the heart of downtown. This 21st floor residence offers breathtaking city views and spectacular sunsets with floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486511
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2906, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,450.00 ($4.85 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2906 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Limited time offer, sign by 6/15/2026 and receive 50% off the 1st months rent!!! Live above it all at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most iconic luxury tower. This spectacular high r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486884
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice