301 1st Street S 1404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 1st Street S 1404
  • Viewed: 250
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $612
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2289
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7684 / -82.6348
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Saltaire Condo
  • Building: Saltaire Condo
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Thayer
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2,036 SQUARE FEET 2 BEDROOM 3 BATH + DEN perched on the 14th floor of Saltaire with jaw dropping Tampa Bay and skyline views. Floor to ceiling glass wraps the residence in natural light and nonstop scenery, while a thoughtfully designed layout delivers refined, effortless living. Porcelain tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas and baths for a sleek, cohesive finish, and window treatments provide instant control of light and privacy. The open great room is ideal for entertaining and everyday comfort, seamlessly connecting to a chef caliber kitchen appointed with a full Jenn Air stainless appliance package and a panel ready French door refrigerator for a clean, streamlined look. Extend your living outdoors on two private balconiesaccessible from the living room, primary suite, and second bedroomoffering breathtaking bay views by day and a glittering city skyline at night. The primary suite is a true retreat with dual walk in closets and a spa inspired bath featuring an oversized soaking tub. A generously sized guest suite with its own walk in closet ensures privacy, while the dedicated den adds flexibility for a home office, 3rd bedroom, lounge, or media space. Two secured parking spaces plus an adjacent storage unit add rare convenience and value in one of downtowns most coveted towers. As a Saltaire resident, enjoy world class amenities including concierge services, a state of the art fitness center, and a spectacular amenities deck with some of the most stunning vistas in the city. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, youre moments from acclaimed dining, vibrant cultural venues, waterfront parks, and the energy that defines luxury urban livingan exceptional opportunity to own a sky high residence where waterfront beauty meets downtown excitement.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cobalt North
  • Builder Name: Kast
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2036.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Off Street, Other, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1741.76
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lauren Reily
  • Association Phone: 727 231-1730
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SALTAIRE CONDO UNIT 1404 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF ADJACENT STORAGE CLOSET & PARKING SPACES R6-16 & R6-17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-78603-000-1404
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1404
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 250
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 344 4th Street S 1503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,379,500.00 ($1,330.28 / sqft )

344 4th Street S 1503 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience Parisian luxury in Unit #1503 at the iconic Roche Bobois St. Pete Tower. This 15th floor residence features a prime west facing orientation, delivering stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959607
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact David Cook, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,399,000.00 ($868.94 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3808 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is a rare opportunity to bypass builder timelines and added costs stepping immediately into elevated living where downtown truly becomes downstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,325,000.00 ($778.95 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3209 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. An iconic design by award winning Arquitectonica with interiors and amenities by NYC based Celano Design Studio, 400 Central introduces a new standard of luxury living in downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8395124
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bennett Eppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,299,999.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover Reflection St. Pete: Luxury Living in Downtown St. Petersburg, Florida Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, a stunning new luxury residence in the heart of vibrant downtown St. PetersburgFloridas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419950
  2. Provided by REVERE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Coderre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,399,000.00 ($632.17 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LOOKING FOR A SHOW STOPPER, look no further.Welcome to one of the largest floor plans at Reflection, this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a generous 2,048 square feet of luxurious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420090
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,645,000.00 ($595.15 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1001 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction ready to occupy and enjoy! This Art House 3 bed, 3.5 bath special Artisan floor plan has two expansive oversized terraces. Includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432464
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 3305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,475,000.00 ($794.29 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of downtown St. Petersburg living in this exquisite 33rd floor residence at Saltaire. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den spans 1,663 square feet and offers breathtaking bir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445479
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Beach Drive Ne 4b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,377,000.00 ($529.62 / sqft )

288 Beach Drive Ne 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegant, coastal inspired living in this stunning three bedroom, two bath residence at The Cloisters of Beach Drive, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after addresses. This 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451501
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dorothea Brede
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,300,000.00 ($590.37 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located within one of downtown St. Petersburg's most anticipated luxury addresses, this Dali floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg presents a sophisticated opportunity for ownership. Offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 1505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,350,000.00 ($726.98 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 1505 More Like This

Perched on the 15th floor of Saltaire, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most exciting luxury high rise towers, Residence 1505 delivers an elevated lifestyle defined by design, light, and unf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465574
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Justin Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice