2725 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2725 Glenview Drive
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1023
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1968 / -82.4414
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34639
  • Subdivision: Lake Padgett South
  • Elementary School: Lake Myrtle
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  • Contact: Michael Peeples
  • 407-874-0230
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OVERSIZE YARD AND DRIVEWAY!! NO HOA OR CDD!! This charming Florida home with upgrades throughout is too alluring to overlook. The open concept living and dining room features new rustic wood laminate flooring leading into the kitchen, where every attention to detail has been given. The kitchen boasts lovely newer cabinets, butcher block countertops, a tile backsplash, modern industrial lighting, and stainless steel appliances. A separate family room provides the perfect space for a media room, office, craft room, or den. Even more updates in the bathroom and laundry room make this inviting home irresistible. The exterior of the home is picturesque as well, featuring a spacious backyard that provides the perfect opportunity for outdoor activities. The outdoor space includes a secluded sitting area nestled among native Florida vegetation, a fire pit, a large shed, and a patio. Additionally, the home features a new roof installed in 2015 and a new A/C system from 2017.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1023.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Lake Myrtle Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE PADGETT SOUTH UNIT 1 PB 13 PGS 125-126 LOT 94
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-30-0030-00000-0940
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6029 Sweet William Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$340,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

6029 Sweet William Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

(price reduced) this 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home is in the highly desirable dupree lakes subdivision in land o lakes and is in excellent condition. The roof is brand new just completed march 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485286
  2. Provided by ANDERSON & ASSOCIATES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jack Craparo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24809 Ravello Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$335,000.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

24809 Ravello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Land O Lakes with a new roof in 2024. Bright living space, functional layout, and a private yard perfect for first time buyers or downsizers. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493605
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Daigle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6245 Desert Peace Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$319,900.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

6245 Desert Peace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE IN DUPREE LAKES! Priced aggressively for immediate sale, this spacious 3 bedroom + flex room home offers over 1,800 sqft of functional living space with room for a home office, gym, playroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493988
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mirvate Thrower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22836 Marsh Wren Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$290,900.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

22836 Marsh Wren Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 22836 Marsh Wren Dr, Land O Lakes, FL 34639 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the Sable Ridge area with 1,330 square feet, a 5,749 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496447
  2. Provided by SILVER DOOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Paez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25932 Terrawood Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$307,900.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

25932 Terrawood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of reliability and modern comfort in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Land O' Lakes residence. This h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Jeannine Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23057 Brighton Place, Land O Lakes, FL 34639
$324,900.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

23057 Brighton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

POND VIEW! Located in the Lake Padgett Estates community in the heart of Land O Lakes, this wonderful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a well sized lot. Inside the home, is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507067
  2. Provided by WESTON GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23057 Brighton Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$324,900.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

23057 Brighton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507067
  2. Provided by WESTON GROUP
  3. Contact Monica Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice