10118 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8471776 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10118 Cleghorn Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $407,500
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2363
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3046 / -82.3276
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Tampa Bay Golf Tennis Club Ph
  • Provided by: TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Allison Vaughn
  • 813-563-7915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 10118 Cleghorn Drive in the beautiful 55+ Community of Tampa Bay Golf and Country Club. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a large conservation lot and has a clear open view of the 15th tee and fairway. A front bench provides a nice spot for relaxing and watching beautiful sunsets. The epoxy coated drive has been expanded with coordinating stone pavers to allow two cars to park without stepping into the lawn. The garage includes a built in workbench and multiple storage cabinets and a motorized garage privacy screen. The sidewalk to the front door is lined with azaleas and the double front doors, enclosed in a screened alcove include custom made rectangular, lead glass pane windows that brighten up the entire open concept great room. Upon entry into the foyer, the great room open up, with high, fresh white ceilings, several niches, and 2 year new COREtec Luxury Vinyl Planking (LVP), the original 100% kid proof, pet proof flooring. Arches lead off to two bedrooms on the left side of the home. The master is located at the back of the home overlooking the conservation area. The master bath, updated with a dual vanity, including a white quartz countertop and cabinetry, has a large gray and white tiled shower with grab bars, and a separate commode closet. There is a neat space for a makeup table next to the frosted window that lets in natural light and a walk in closet with built in shelving. The master bath flows into the front bedroom which also makes a great office looking out to the 15th tee and fairway. A unique feature in this room is the cloffice, a closet that includes built in desks, shelving, and file cabinets! A third bedroom can be found on the other side of the home, next to a second bath with a tub/shower. The second bath, kitchen, and breakfast area are tiled in granite. The kitchen includes NEW Stainless Steel Frigidaire appliances, a large graphite, farm style sink, and raised panel oak cabinets. The breakfast area overlooks the expanded, stone block and concrete patio that is often visited by the neighborhood deer. The lanai, accessible from the breakfast area, great room, and master, through sliders, currently contains a spectacular hot tub with a calming water feature. Of course, you can also utilize the Tampa Bay Golf and Country Clubs amenities, which include an extra large hot tub, a spacious swimming pool with a fountain feature, and two dedicated lap lanes. The clubhouse contains event space that is used frequently for trivia nights, bingo, and tribute acts. There is a full service restaurant and bar, a golf shop, and a free library in this expansive centerpiece facility. Towards the front of the gated community is an activity building with a well equipped weight room, and poker and billiards rooms. The nearby community center has a large gathering space that hosts yoga, Zumba, and Jazzercise classes, some fee based. A side room hosts arts and crafts classes. Behind the center is a second pool and courts for pickleball, shuffleboard, cornhole, tennis, and bocce. Most furniture is available for purchase. Come view this spectacular home Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1799.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debra Ramos
  • Association Phone: 352-588-9266
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAMPA BAY GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PHASE VB PB 55 PG 023 LOT 137 OR 9440 PG 3590
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-20-0070-00000-1370
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31740 Griffin Sands Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$469,900.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

31740 Griffin Sands Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Medley at Mirada, a gated 55+ community in San Antonio, this Meridian Model offers 3BR/3BA with flex space and loft with a versatile 2 story layout. The main level includes the primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387492
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11112 Linden Depot Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$489,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

11112 Linden Depot Road More Like This

$10K PRICE REDUCTION AND SELLER TO PAY $10K TOWARDS BUYERS ALLOWABLE CLOSING COSTS !!! Welcome to Mirada, home of the nations largest man made lagoon! This stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath, nearly 2,900

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425259
  2. Provided by LION'S GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Whittaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$375,000.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

10535 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada, where luxury living meets resort style relaxation! This beautifully maintained, move in ready 2021 home offers the perfect blend of comfort, modern design, and Florida lifestyle al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442818
  2. Provided by J & S BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10864 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$475,000.00 ($130.50 / sqft )

10864 Tally Fawn Loop Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the best values in Mirada & Epperson, offering a move in ready, upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bath Hemingway model with nearly 3,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467055
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Simon Bensmail, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$379,900.00 ($153.93 / sqft )

10767 Penny Gale Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Owner Financing available!!! 10767 Penny Gale Loop Where Every Day Feels Like Coming Home to Vacation Theres a certain feeling you get the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471915
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Liang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$399,999.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

10653 Tally Fawn Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada in San Antonio, Florida and experience resort style living in this "Better than New" 2022 D.R. Horton LANTANA floor plan, offering just over 2,000 square feet. Allconcrete block hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473574
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10885 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$370,000.00 ($132.81 / sqft )

10885 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Life in Mirada means waterfront sunsets, sandy toes, paddleboards and the energy of living in a community centered around the countrys largest lagoon. Located in this vibrant and growing destination,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484240
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Zavarce Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice