18400 Gulf Boulevard 1302, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1302
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $500
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8375 / -82.8373
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Beach Cottage Condo
  • Building: Beach Cottage Condo
  • Elementary School: Bauder
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Perez PA
  • 727-595-1604
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its finest in this exquisite two bedroom, two bath beachfront condominium offering 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and sweeping Gulf views. Sunlight fills an open living and dining area anchored by a cozy fireplace and flowing directly to a large beach facing balcony, ideal for morning coffee or endless sunsets. The spacious kitchen features a breakfast nook and ample cabinetry and counter space, while an inside washer/dryer adds everyday convenience. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy, a generous primary suite boasts water views, private balcony access to spacious bath with dual vanity and a large renovated shower. A second bedroom and bath accommodate guests comfortably. Resort style living continues outdoors with a heated pool, expansive sun deck, grilling station, and direct views of sugar sand beaches and sparkling water. Practical amenities include assigned under building parking, abundant guest spaces, bike and kayak storage, and weekly rentals permitted, ideal for strong income potential, a second home or full time residence. Near fishing, boating, paddle boarding, beachcombing, local restaurants, boutiques, live music and trolley service, and convenient to two international airports. Schedule your appointment today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paradise Management
  • Association Phone: 727-306-8058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACH COTTAGE CONDO PHASE I BLDG 1, UNIT 1302 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF UNDERBUILDING PARKING SPACE 1302
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-05887-001-1302
  • Unit Number: 1302
  • View: Water
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$725,000.00 ($483.66 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity! New Price! Turnkey Beachfront Condo with Exceptional Income Potential! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo in Indian Shores, FL, offering 1,400 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361327
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Gulf Boulevard D, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$648,990.00 ($705.42 / sqft )

708 Gulf Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Income property short term rental allow. 1 week minimum, this week is perfect for great return in your investment. Top floor corner condo with gulf views | steps from the sand rare opportunity to own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885342
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19727 Gulf Boulevard 210, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$675,000.00 ($468.75 / sqft )

19727 Gulf Boulevard 210 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL... Back on Market. Buyer couldn't perform. This 3/2 end unit condo on Indian Shores with panoramic views of the intercoastal is a MUST SEE. Located in a very calm area of the narrows in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380910
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT BUILDING GROUP RLTY
  3. Contact Monica Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$675,000.00 ($681.82 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS LOCATION AND PRICE FOR BEACHFRONT LIVING! Experience direct beachfront living at Gulf Shores Condominiums in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382145
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403557
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($629.73 / sqft )

399 2nd Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434648
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19450 Gulf Boulevard 205, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($697.17 / sqft )

19450 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo perfectly positioned on the second floor with stunning Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439035
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$674,000.00 ($680.81 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

Oceanfront Paradise Unbelievable ocean views offered at $674,900! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo boasting million dollar v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1301, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$688,000.00 ($491.43 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey weekly short term rental with 33 5 STAR REVIEWS ON AIRBNB! This furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is an active vacation rental with plenty of inheritable rentals on the books in 2026. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447685
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Lindsey Warpinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$715,000.00 ($635.56 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping views of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway define this furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Weekly rentals are permitted fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454676
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice