2035 Edgewater Drive 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473937 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2035 Edgewater Drive 6
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 630
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9952 / -82.794
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Lajolla
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Lisa Connors
  • 813-285-4989
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual/Unfurnished rental. Completely Renovated!! This fresh Bungalow sits on one of the most picturesque streets in Pinellas and features 1br/1ba with kitchen open to living area. Bungalow has tile flooring throughout making this home ideal for easy cleaning and a pet friendly, beach lifestyle. Additional features include neutral paint, blinds, window unit a/c, ceiling fans & spacious walk in closet for ample storage. Community amenities include an on site laundry facility and assigned parking. Mile and a quarter walk to the marina and restaurants in Dunedin past magnificent homes and Fenway Hotel, all along the intercoastal. Easy two minute drive to beautiful public parks in Clearwater. Safe biking from unit to Clearwater or Dunedin on sidewalks, through neighborhoods, or on the Pinellas Trail. Live where others vacationexperience the best of the Florida Suncoast lifestyle with convenience, comfort, and coastal charm. Schedule your showing today! First month's rent and equal security deposit apply. Water Sewer Trash & lawn maintenance included. One small pet under 25 lbs. ok with $350NR pet fee. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. Credit minimum of 650. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 per adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. $25 per pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 per approved pet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 630.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lisa Connors/Rent Solutions
  • Association Phone: 813-532-9680
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-29-15-00000-220-0700
  • Views: 148
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2065 Betty  , CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,495.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2065 Betty Virtual Tour More Like This

COZY 2 BED 1 BATH WITH LANAI.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405315
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact BJ McKitty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Jupiter Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,545.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

313 Jupiter Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous duplex, recently renovated. Living room, updated kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, laundry room, carport. First month and security to move in. Appliation $50 each adult. NO pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492358
  2. Provided by LYRIC REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Liliana Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Keene Road Q9, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

617 Keene Road Q9 More Like This

Terrific one bedroom, one bathroom condominium for rent. This is a genuinely nice second floor end unit with views of The Landings golf course. The unit features a screened and covered back porch with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432976
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Tammy McInerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Betty Lane 3a, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

200 Betty Lane 3a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit with stunning golf course views in the 55+ Betty Drew Apartments. This 3rd floor end unit (elevator building) offers abundant natural light and overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466021
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Drew Street 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1345 Drew Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT INCLUDES SEWER, WATER, TRASH AND ASSIGNED PARKING. LAUNDRY IN BUILDING ON FIRST FLOOR. NEW AC 2022, 24 Hour video security,Brand New Front Door installed December 2022. Welcome to your new sanctu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475263
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Walsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 Drew Street 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1257 Drew Street 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and freshly painted, this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the 2nd floor is everything you've been searching for and more. Step inside to a bright, airy living space with a gener

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479609
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Alpine Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2035 Alpine Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This recently fully renovated 2ND FLOOR UNIT, 2 Bedroom apartment has had a beautiful new kitchen remodeled with solid white "shaker style" cabinets, stone countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Edgewater Drive 10, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,300.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2035 Edgewater Drive 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

One month free! Inquire for additional details. Annual/Unfurnished rental. Bungalow sits on one of the most picturesque streets in Pinellas and features 1br/1ba with kitchen open to living area. Bunga

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485543
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2045 Alpine Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2045 Alpine Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Just a mile from popular Downtown Dunedin, this recently fully renovated 2 Bedroom apartment is available for immediate Annual Lease. This unit has just been remodeled th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486102
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Sunset Point Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1141 Sunset Point Road 3 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Professionally Managed & Move in ready! This Lovely 2nd floor 1 bedroom apartment with balcony is very close to downtown Clearwater. 1 block away from the Pinellas Bike path, and less than .25mi from

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489563
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Musgrave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice