345 Bayshore Boulevard 1203, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474223 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1203
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 697
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9393 / -82.4622
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: 345 Bayshore A Condo
  • Building: 345 Bayshore A Condo
  • Provided by: SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  • Contact: Samuel Sheen
  • 813-474-8804
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 345 Bayshore Boulevard is a prime rental opportunity just 7 miles from MacDill Air Force Base, making it highly desirable for military personnel and civilian staff seeking an easy commute with unbeatable views. Overlooking Hillsborough Bay, this unit delivers the waterfront lifestyle renters actively search for sunsets, skyline views, and front row seats to Tampas most iconic events. The full service high rise features 24 hour concierge, on site management. Resort style amenities make this property exceptionally marketable as a rental: heated pool and spa, two fitness centers, saunas, a two story library, clubroom, business center, wine cellar, EV charging stations, and a dedicated pet walk area. Located directly on Bayshore Boulevard and minutes from Hyde Park Village, Straz Center for the Performing Arts, Amalie Arena, the Tampa Riverwalk, and Water Street Tampa plus convenient access to Tampa International Airport this location checks every box for long term tenant demand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 697.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fee is part of security deposit
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-5VW-000000-01203.0
  • Unit Number: 1203
  • Views: 95
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1806 Morrison Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,245.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1806 Morrison Avenue 3 Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live across from Anderson Park in Hyde Park on Morrison. This 2nd floor spacious newly renovated 1922 vintage apartment is undergoing final touches and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact DeDe Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Magnolia Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,900.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

501 Magnolia Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1. Fully furnished and turnkey, this beautifully updated apartment offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience in the heart of Hyde Park / SOHO. Located in a ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480779
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Petrila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Horatio Street A, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,300.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

1003 Horatio Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage located in one of Tampas most desirable areas. The living room features a wood burning fireplace, built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487001
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tracey Pines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Dakota Avenue 435, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,725.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

800 Dakota Avenue 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring to be installed prior to occupancy. All carpet will be removed. Live in the middle of Historic Hyde Park and enjoy all the action while maintaining the serenity of Hyde

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492120
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cabot Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,700.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

108 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The single family home at 108 S Willow Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 is a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow located in the historic North Hyde Park neighborhood. The home retains its historic appeal wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496588
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Christopher Angelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Swann Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,850.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

701 Swann Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath rental just one block from iconic Bayshore Boulevard. Enjoy the best of Tampa living with easy access to miles of scenic waterfront perfect for walking, running, or biking r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499770
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Emmy DiGiacomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Magnolia Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,750.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

501 Magnolia Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1, Fully Furnished. Live in the heart of South Tampa in this beautifully furnished, turnkey historic home with a dedicated home office, ideally located in the coveted Hyde Park / SOHO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500784
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Petrila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Magnolia Avenue 4, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,900.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

501 Magnolia Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1. Fully furnished and turnkey, this 2 bedroom apartment is located in a charming historic building in the heart of Hyde Park / SoHo Tampa, one of South Tampas most desirable and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500817
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Petrila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Edison Park Court, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,250.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1005 Edison Park Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage Hyde Park Townhome. Hardwood floor on entire first level. Granite countertops in kitchen. Stainless steel appliances. Huge master closet. Laundry upstairs.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502195
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Robert Pfeiffer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 North B Street, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,700.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

1325 North B Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of North Hyde Park in this beautifully renovated bungalow, offering a bright and modern open concept living space just steps from the University of Tampa. This move in ready 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503374
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice