3845 Erin Brook Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475112 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3845 Erin Brook Drive
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1829
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2153 / -82.6734
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Greenbrook Estates
  • Elementary School: Seven Springs
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Rich Henry
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GREENBROOK ESTATES Are you ready to enjoy the Florida Lifestyle? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is located on almost a quarter acre lake front non flood zone lot with views of an amazing bird sanctuary. This serene environment is the perfect setting to relax and enjoy your morning coffee or your evening beverage on the screened lanai or paver patio area. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining and allows tons of natural light to bathe the space while the ease of flow is perfect for entertaining. The central living space has breathtaking views of the lake and frolicking wildlife, while the split plan is perfect for privacy with family or guests. The primary suite is complete with a large walk in closet and spacious en suite; while the secondary bedroom has double closets and private access to the hall bath. Laminate flooring throughout the main spaces provides for easy maintenance. HVAC with UV light 2023, New ductwork 2026, fresh interior paint, most windows updated, gutters with guards. The sprinkler system is fed from the lake, so no high water bills during our dry months. Elevated out of the Flood Plain into Flood Zone X! Desirable school zones. Close to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Make your appointment today to visit this tranquil property and begin relaxing immediately!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1183.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Seven Springs Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 439.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Charlotte Johnson/Professional Bayway Management
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENBROOK ESTATES UNIT 1 PB 21 PGS 16-18 LOT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-23-006A-00000-0590
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5930 Precious View Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$332,500.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

5930 Precious View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Timber Greens 55+ Golf Community of New Port Richey. Perfectly positioned as an end unit beside a serene con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878978
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4719 Cavendish Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$288,400.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

4719 Cavendish Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located in one of trinity areas most popular and affordable senior community's is where you will find this freshly painted in and out upgraded 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879051
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$335,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

5701 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to River Crossing! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/1,709 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and 2,429 sq. ft. under roof. New roof (2017), A/C (2021), 200 amp electrical upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879729
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6543 Pine Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$320,000.00 ($162.85 / sqft )

6543 Pine Walk Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Maintenance free living. This two bedroom, two bath villa with a two car garage in Timber Greens offers a low maintenance, comfortable lifestyle within a secure, 55+ community.Updated Kitchen: The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Diane s Hawk-Jump
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9338 Clearmeadow Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$313,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

9338 Clearmeadow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New lower price, The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa at Timber Greens, a residence of 1,855 square feet within a gated community for those 55 and over, represents a unique opportunity for living both comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881744
  2. Provided by NORTH SOUTH REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Pannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9713 Sweeping View Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$285,000.00 ($135.20 / sqft )

9713 Sweeping View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 9713 Sweeping View Dr, a remarkable oasis nestled within Timber Greens, a 55+ gated golf community NOT IN FLOOD ZONE . This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom and 2 car Screened in garage Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881825
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9326 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$322,000.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

9326 Palm Haven Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful villa located in the heart of Timber Greens. This 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage villa was built by Regency homes in 1995 and remains in excellent condition. Features of this popular Canterbu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882604
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Devin Dahlgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9625 Oakwood Hills Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$320,000.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

9625 Oakwood Hills Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In timber greens a 55+ gated golf community, this 2 bedroom 2 bath with a 2 car garage and a golf cart garage, home is located in the main area of timber greens. Open the doors to the living room/dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Springmeadow Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$345,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

9525 Springmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on conservation lot in main entrance of timber greens! This home is in a prime location between holes 4 and 5 overlooking conservation, wildlife, and the golf cart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883440
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7820 Jenner Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$309,000.00 ($153.88 / sqft )

7820 Jenner Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement! Modern elegance, effortless living, completely reimagined. Welcome to 7820 jenner ave new port richey a fully renovated residence where polished design meets turnkey convenience. O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883508
  2. Provided by FRONT DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Eniko Voros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice