400 Central Avenue 1409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475241 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 1409
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $9,500
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1701
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6393
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Dale Guivas
  • 727-472-1144
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower shaping the St. Petersburg skyline. This 14th floor residence offers elevated city living with sweeping views and a refined, modern design. Featuring an open concept layout with floor to ceiling glass and an expansive private terrace, the home captures wide ranging vistas that stretch from Tampa Bay toward the Gulf of Mexico. Natural light fills the interiors, creating a seamless connection between indoor comfort and the surrounding skyline. This specific residence includes all available builder upgrades, showcasing enhanced finishes, upgraded fixtures, and thoughtfully selected design elements that elevate both style and functionality. Residents enjoy access to an extensive collection of amenities, including a 46th floor Sky Lounge Observatory, resort style pool deck, fitness and wellness center, theater lounge, private dining spaces, co working areas, concierge services, and valet parking. Located in the heart of Central Avenue, 400 Central places dining, arts, entertainment, and the waterfront within convenient reachoffering a lifestyle that blends elevated living with the vibrancy of downtown St. Petersburg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1380.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richie Kavanagh
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: UNIT-1409
  • Unit Number: 1409
  • Views: 137
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Other, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,300.00 ($4.65 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1904 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exceptional luxury rental opportunity at Art House, a striking 42 story architectural landmark where Luxury design, resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687021
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N  708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully Furnished Executive Rental | Downtown St. Petersburg. Ideal for corporate relocation, executive assignments, and professionals seeking a turnkey downtown residence, this fully furnished 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447285
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,900.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471094
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House Residence 1202an exceptional downtown St. Petersburg home offering scale, sophistication, and dynamic dual aspect views. Available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476054
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($4.91 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower shaping the St. Petersburg skyline. This 14th floor residence offers elevated city living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482301
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1001 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction ready to occupy and enjoy! This Art House 3 bed, 3.5 bath special Artisan floor plan has two expansive oversized terraces. Includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486100
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$10,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2102 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Residences at 400 Central, St. Petersburgs newest luxury high rise in the heart of downtown. This 21st floor residence offers breathtaking city views and spectacular sunsets with floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486511
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2906, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,450.00 ($4.85 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2906 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Limited time offer, sign by 6/15/2026 and receive 50% off the 1st months rent!!! Live above it all at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most iconic luxury tower. This spectacular high r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486884
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,800.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 301 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available for annual lease in St Pete's newest Luxury Addressexperience elevated downtown living in this stunning 2 story loft at 400 Central. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493576
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($5.40 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience premium waterfront living in this fully furnished 2BR/3BA + den executive rental on the 26th floor of Saltaire St. Petersburg's newest 35 story luxury tower and second tallest building. Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499359
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice