3106 26th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3106 26th Court
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2944
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5949 / -82.0292
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Tiffany Packard
  • 539-323-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WESTERN EXPOSURE, GULF ACCESS, AND 240 FEET OF WIDE WATER VIEWS. You feel the difference when you walk in the door. Light, airy, bright, warm and inviting describes the feeling it gives you knowing that careful consideration, time and thought, went into the tasteful upgrades. Western exposure and sweeping canal frontage define this beautifully maintained Gulf access residence, positioned on an oversized lot along a 240 foot wide canal. From the moment you arrive, the barrel tile roof (new 2023), lush local foliage, lava rock with stamped concrete border, and expansive stamped concrete driveway create a striking first impression, leading to the 3 car garage and inviting front sitting patio. French doors open to an airy interior with high ceilings, transom windows, tray ceiling detail in the family room, and tile flooring throughout. Ninety degree and pocket sliders frame uninterrupted wide water views and extend the living space effortlessly outdoors. The kitchen is equipped with a new Whirlpool appliance package including double ovens, modern pulls, updated lighting and plumbing fixtures, and a dry bar designed for entertaining. The primary suite offers dual walk in closets with built in systems, a decorative fireplace, pocket sliders to the lanai, dual vanities with makeup counter, soaking tub, and a spacious walk in shower with multiple shower heads. One guest bedroom features an en suite bath, while another offers a generous double closet. The laundry room includes upper cabinetry, sink, and pantry storage. Outdoor living is exceptional with a saltwater heated pool featuring a waterfall, picture window screen enclosure, and a lanai and pool deck replaced in Spring 2023 with textured matte tile. A new summer kitchen with propane grill and refrigerator enhances the space, while partial privacy fencing and Eureka palms provide natural screening. The dock is structurally sound with wrapped pilings. All mechanical systems are under six years old. Wide water views and direct Gulf access complete the Southwest Florida waterfront lifestyle. Ideally located in Southwest Cape Coral near shopping, dining, marinas, and waterfront restaurants, with convenient access to Cape Harbour, Tarpon Point, and the Cape Coral Parkway corridor, this property offers both privacy and proximity to the best of the area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2269.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 93 BLK 5939 PB 25 PG 4 LOTS 22 THRU 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-44-23-C3-05939.0220
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1223 51st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$969,000.00 ($293.90 / sqft )

1223 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just a short boat ride and no bridges to open water! Direct gulf access, 2 story home with 2 primary suites, pool, and 125 foot wide canal views! Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524660
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  3. Contact Christine Blasses
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Gleason Parkway, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

2527 Gleason Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury model home provides over 2,600 SQFT of living space and 3,600 sq.ft. under roof in a cul de sac neighborhood! It includes 4 large bedrooms w/ walk in closets, an office, 3 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525521
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 44th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$945,000.00 ($296.15 / sqft )

1625 44th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxury waterfront retreat in the heart of Southwest Cape Coral. Built in 2025, this Gulf access pool home offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,400 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3191 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525894
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 31st Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$792,000.00 ($226.29 / sqft )

802 31st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Are you ready to live the Southwest Florida lifestyle? New construction Jacoblux floor plan is going to be built on this lot. Construction has not yet begun so color an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6208127
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Gleason Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

2527 Gleason Pkwy Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224015641
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ava Bahnam
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 54th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

2406 54th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre construction, make it yours with time to pick out colors, cabinets, flooring, granite or quartz tops. 2026 gorgeous western exposure with heated pool and jacuzzi and tile roof. In location locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225002410
  2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Edward Schiff
  4. (239) 540-0061
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Surfside Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$835,000.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

2509 Surfside Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury with Gulf Access Turnkey & Income Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained Gulf access home located on prestigious Surfside Blvd in Cape Coral. Offered fully turnkey, this 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225029899
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
  3. Contact Trisha Arnold
  4. (239) 489-0444
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Silver King Blvd 704, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$990,000.00 ($269.53 / sqft )

6081 Silver King Blvd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cape Coral's Luxurious waterfront living! Nestled within a resort style community, this waterfront gem offers an unparalleled lifestyle experience. Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, plus d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225050277
  2. Provided by Tarpon Point Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jim Petruska
  4. (239) 541-3040
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 26th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$990,000.00 ($306.22 / sqft )

3101 26th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf access canal frontage Brand new pool & spa Dual zone HVAC X 500 (no flood insurance) Assessments are Paid! Potential seller financing Gulf access canal frontage Brand new pool & spa w/

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225050341
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
  3. Contact Darren Greene
  4. (239) 242-2000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4007 Surfside Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$849,900.00 ($248.95 / sqft )

4007 Surfside Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Access Elegance with Jaw Dropping Water Views If stunning water views are at the top of your wish list, this is the home youve been waiting for. Situated on a 200+ foot wide Gulf access canal,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225055399
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Mike Darda
  4. (239) 268-8976
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice