37736 Phelps Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37736 Phelps Road
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $39
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 2520
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2808 / -82.1919
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Zephyrhills Colony Co
  • Provided by: LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lance Smith
  • 813-479-6936
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INVESTOR ALERT!! This 1/3 acre fixer upper presents a prime investment opportunity for those looking to build equity in a peaceful country setting. The property is centered around a spacious double wide manufactured home that is ready for a full renovation to suit your vision. In addition to the main residence, the lot features two separate shop or garage structures that offer incredible versatility for storage, hobbies, or workspace. One of these additional structures is already equipped with washer and dryer hookups, providing extra utility and potential. The land itself is a standout feature, adorned with beautiful mature oak trees that create a shaded and private atmosphere. The land and impact fees saved are worth the asking price. Despite the ruralfeel, the location is exceptionally convenient. You are situated within one mile of major Zephyrhills shopping centers, including Walmart, Publix, and Lowe's, ensuring that supplies for your renovation are always just a few minutes away. This property is being sold cash only due to its current condition. Whether you are looking for a flip project, a rental investment, or a custom home site with plenty of room for tools and toys, this lot offers the space and location to make it happen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Concrete, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 706.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: ZEPHYRHILLS COLONY COMPANY LANDS PB 1 PG 55 COM AT NW COR OF NE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SEC 27 TH S89DEG 59'23"W 33.07 FT ALG NORTH LINE OF SE1/4 OF SEC 27 TH S01DEG 10'27"W 15 TO NORTH LINE OF TRACT 67 FOR POB TH N89DEG 59'23"E ALG SAID NORTH LINE & NORTH LI NE OF TRACT 66 122 FT TH S01DEG 10'54"W 108.47 FT TH S88DEG 48'11"W 122.06 FT TH N01DEG 10'27"E 111 FT TO POB OR 9541 PG 0639
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-27-0030-06600-0100
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35048 Condominium Boulevard, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$118,500.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

35048 Condominium Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOU OWN THE LAND! Low monthly fees @ only $130 per month. Move in ready 2BR/2BA home in gated American Condominium Park! Features laminate flooring throughout, bright open layout, kitchen with dishw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662212
  2. Provided by GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raffilena Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4512 Lane Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$95,000.00 ($131.94 / sqft )

4512 Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost a 1/2 acre on a corner lot located in a Mobile Home Subdivision. There is a detached garage/workshop and a 3 bedroom 1.5 bath Mobile home located on the property. Hurry before this property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484409
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Debra Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 El Greco Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($59.35 / sqft )

7122 El Greco Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Trails a gated 55+ community. Come see this spectacular unfurnished single wide that has been renovated over the years. New membrane roof(25) A/C (21),ceiling fans in every room, al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412732
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37605 Amigo Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$116,000.00 ($89.23 / sqft )

37605 Amigo Drive Adult Community More Like This

Spanish Trails West 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Corner Lot with Pond View Enjoy Florida living in this spacious home featuring a lovely pond view and a patio perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432040
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$115,000.00 ($121.31 / sqft )

5315 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Oaks Royal I & II is a 55+ (age restricted) community located just west of Zephyrhills, Florida. It is deed restricted, meaning that there are covenants/rules that homeowners must abide by. The park o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442433
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35132 Zephyr Shores Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$89,900.00 ($109.10 / sqft )

35132 Zephyr Shores Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the vibrant 55+ community of Zephyr Shores, this charming single wide mobile home offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. The home sits on its own lot and welcomes you through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450136
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35109 Garber Lane Lot 176, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$108,900.00 ($91.98 / sqft )

35109 Garber Lane Lot 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained park model has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and an office. The large living room is brightly lit with plenty of space for relaxing and entertaining. The dining room is spacious an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452197
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37331 Hammond Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$109,900.00 ($56.19 / sqft )

37331 Hammond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

More space than you expect, 2 living areas, 2 full baths, jet hot tub, a brand new HVAC installed this summer, and you own the land! Located near Zephyr Park, this double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Feder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7154 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($70.60 / sqft )

7154 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW GREAT PRICE! Located in the gated 55+ community of Spanish Trails Senior Village, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and easy Florida living. Ideally situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461411
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37303 Kinkaid Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$114,900.00 ($62.45 / sqft )

37303 Kinkaid Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Takes your breath away! This home will astonish everyone who sees it. Its a triple wide. The exterior of the home has a lifetime roof w/ transferable warranty. (no worry there). It has concrete walkw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463568
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ron Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice