13941 Clubhouse Drive 208, TAMPA, FL 33618
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13941 Clubhouse Drive 208
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0745 / -82.5125
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33618
  • Subdivision: Emerald Green Villas A Condo
  • Building: Emerald Green Villas A Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Charles Stephens, PLLC
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in the desirable Emerald Green Condo Resort. Live the Carrollwood Country Club Lifestyle Without the Maintenance. Want security, a turnkey home with a lock and leave convenience. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort and modern convenience for those wanting to downsize. Enjoy brand new vinyl flooring throughout (installed in February 2024) and a tankless water heater for energy efficiency and endless hot water. The open floor plan features a bright living area and a private balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy access to top tier amenities, including a sparkling pool, fitness center, and clubhouse, all surrounded by manicured golf course views. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major Tampa attractions, this home blends luxury and convenience in a serene setting. The Sellers are offering ALL furnishings as part of the sale. Call today for a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1032.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level, Off Street, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Terry Stubbs
  • Association Phone: 813-955-5938
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: EMERALD GREEN VILLAS A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 208 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-28-18-9D6-000000-00208.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10603 Carrollbrook Way 10603, TAMPA, FL 33618
$325,000.00 ($143.93 / sqft )

10603 Carrollbrook Way 10603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo nestled in the heart of Carrollwood, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and low maintenance living. This residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489757
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Emeri Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13140 Village Chase Circle 13140, TAMPA, FL 33618
$320,000.00 ($216.22 / sqft )

13140 Village Chase Circle 13140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort, style, and convenience with this stunning first floor home in the highly desirable Carrollwood area! Designed for effortless living, this single story gem features no carpet through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492746
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3156 Valley Oaks Drive 614, TAMPA, FL 33618
$299,999.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

3156 Valley Oaks Drive 614 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Magdalene Court, a beautifully maintained and sought after community where residents love to stay long term, and it's easy to see why. Nestled among mature oak trees an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495042
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sam Alamir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Latania Drive 321, TAMPA, FL 33618
$265,000.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

3402 Latania Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing in the the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted with laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy the bright, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496744
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10314 Carrollwood Court 56, TAMPA, FL 33618
$259,900.00 ($198.55 / sqft )

10314 Carrollwood Court 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this absolute best value in the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted and move in ready. Enjoy a bright, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498881
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ross Suddath, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3227 Valley Oaks Drive N-a, TAMPA, FL 33618
$329,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

3227 Valley Oaks Drive N-a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PREMIER, UPGRADED END UNIT with only one neighbor in the highly desirable Magdalene Court, a beautifully maintained and sought after community known for its lush landscaping, mature oak trees, and pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503874
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Heide Preiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13507 Palmwood Lane 13507, TAMPA, FL 33618
$275,000.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

13507 Palmwood Lane 13507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Village Green! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo sits on the second floor of one of Carrollwood Village's most sought after communities, offering balcony views and a true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505532
  2. Provided by NOBLE STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Bethany Mis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice