1200 Country Club Drive 4202, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 Country Club Drive 4202
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9073 / -82.7677
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Country Club Condo At East Bay
  • Building: Country Club Condo At East Bay
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Megan Selec
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan designed for comfort and privacy. Perfectly positioned in a NO flood zone for added confidence and comfort. The sizable kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space plus an additional area perfect for a breakfast nook, while the open layout seamlessly connects the spacious living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a generous guest bedroom with a walk in closet, while the primary suite boasts two walk in closets and a private bath retreat. Step onto your oversized balcony and enjoy tranquil views of the 10th tee at East Bay Golf Club. Sip your morning coffee while listening to the peaceful sounds of the nearby fountain your own slice of serenity. Major updates have already been completed, including: Hurricane strength windows (2019), Primary bathroom remodel (2019), New A/C (2020), New water heater (2024), New carpet (2024). Residents enjoy a resort style, maintenance free lifestyle with amenities including: Community Pool, Relaxing spa/hot tub, Clubhouse with option to reserve for gatherings, Secure, password protected elevators, Oversized under building assigned parking and plenty of guest parking. Ideally located near Largo Central Park and Largo Central Park Nature Preserve, plus convenient shopping, dining, and stunning Gulf beaches. With public access to the 18 hole East Bay Golf Course just steps away, this condo truly offers the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Westcoast Property Management/ Terry Cross
  • Association Phone: 813-908-0786
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB CONDO IV AT EAST BAY UNIT 4202 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF COVERED PARKING SPACE 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-15-18403-000-4202
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4202
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 5402, LARGO, FL 33771
$354,000.00 ($242.47 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 5402 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION OF $9,900!!! Country Club Condos are highly sought after golf course community that is located along the beautiful East Bay Golf Course. This community offers peace of mind with ELEVA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deidre Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 2203, LARGO, FL 33771
$300,000.00 ($190.36 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golf Lake Condominiums at East Bay, where everyday living feels like you're vacation. This 2nd Floor Condo is a spacious 1,576 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a private 1 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418499
  2. Provided by REALNET BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Ivonne Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 6305, LARGO, FL 33771
$329,000.00 ($225.34 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 6305 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $35,900 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Come experience resort style living at its finest with NO WORRIES about hurricane impactsthese condos are both ELEVATED an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434308
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deidre Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2405, LARGO, FL 33771
$325,000.00 ($246.21 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Condo with Golf Course Views. Enjoy serene golf course living in this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath lakefront condo at 1200 Country Club Drive #2405. This spacious home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440677
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 3405, LARGO, FL 33771
$315,000.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 3405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a life of comfort and style at 1200 Country Club Dr. #3405 in Largo, FL! This beautifully maintained condo offers breathtaking views of the 10th fairway on the desirable East Lake Woodlands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445020
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C326, LARGO, FL 33771
$339,500.00 ($174.10 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C326 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced. This is a beautifully appointed condo in a well sought location a tranquil beautiful, serene high & dry safe third level rare and very spacious (1950sq ft). Located less than seven mile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact CathyLee Kjellstrand-Granucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 1404, LARGO, FL 33771
$369,990.00 ($213.50 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 1404 More Like This

******************************************************************************************************************* here ready & waiting for you is a one careful owner since new high quality private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473445
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 2403, LARGO, FL 33771
$319,000.00 ($202.41 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This remarkable 3 bed, 2 bath, condo with an oversized GARAGE!! located on the edge of Clearwater, in Largo is a hard to find gem! As you walk in you will immediately appreciate the open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474934
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Meghan Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 3105, LARGO, FL 33771
$332,000.00 ($251.52 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 3105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club Condo at East Bay Discover elevated, carefree living in this pristine, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, perfectly situated with sweeping views of the 10th fairway on East B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477458
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Lauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive F-1401, LARGO, FL 33771
$300,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive F-1401 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller motivated! Priced to sell! Great opportunity to get your foot in the door and make this amazing home your own! Experience the ultimate florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482462
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice