5817 Legacy Crescent Place 302, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476919 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5817 Legacy Crescent Place 302
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $1,575
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1005
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8957 / -82.3408
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Allegro Palm A Condo
  • Building: Allegro Palm A Condo
  • Provided by: SUNSET LAKES REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Nadine Ryndes
  • 813-789-6326
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GREAT LOCATION!!! Nice 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the 3rd/top floor in the gated community of Allegro Palm! The condo features: living and dining room combination with built in shelving, easy care laminate flooring in the living room, dining room and both bedrooms, ceramic tile flooring in the hallway and all wet areas, kitchen is fully equipped, utility room includes washer and dryer, walk in closets in both bedrooms, bathroom has shower with oversized tub and a private entrance into the primary bedroom, nice screened balcony with a storage room that extends the living area to the outdoors. Easy walking distance to the community pool, clubhouse with fitness center, BBQ area and more! Conveniently located to shopping, dining, entertainment, I75, Selmon Expressway, Hwy 301 & Hwy 60. Easy commute to Brandon, mall, downtown Tampa & MacDill A.F.B. Broker lease application is $75 per adult. Tenant must have a minimum 600 credit score with a clean history and earn minimum 2.5+ times the rent for owner approval. One small pet (no cats please) permitted with owner approval for a non refundable pet fee of $350. The washer, dryer, disposal, ice maker & ceiling fans are left for the convenience of the tenant and are not warranted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 927.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Allegro Palm / Amanda Silva
  • Association Phone: 813-620-1733
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-30-20-904-005817-00302.0
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 119
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6022 Portsdale Place 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,679.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6022 Portsdale Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent ground unit condo 3 beds 2 baths**rear covered lanai**corner unit**gated community**all ceramic tile floors and all appliances**schedule a showing today

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149249
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8810 Walnut Gable Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8810 Walnut Gable Court More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed 2.5 Bath town home located in fantastic community of Baywood at Oak Creek. Home features carpeted bedroom and living areas, double master bedrooms with on suite, convenient second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480933
  2. Provided by BANNER INT'L REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Horton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9122 Moonlit Meadows Loop 1, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

9122 Moonlit Meadows Loop 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION, GATED COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504511
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Legacy Crescent Place 304, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,550.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5703 Legacy Crescent Place 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 15th! Popular gated community of Allegro Palms! Must see this adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with screened porch that overlooks the pool area. The kitchen is open to the living room/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394802
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ola Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6928 Hawthorne Trace Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6928 Hawthorne Trace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.This charming home opens to the living room with wood floors and a guest bathroom on the first floor. Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478385
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Miles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 Seadale Court 201, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,750.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

9612 Seadale Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

New paint & new flooring. Wonderful 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms unit in gated villages of bloomingdale! 2nd floor so no one above you. Split bedroom floor plan. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with nice a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479850
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9515 Grovedale Circle 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

9515 Grovedale Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the heart of Riverview in the highly sought after Villages of Bloomingdalecommunity. This well maintained unit offers comfortable, low main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481188
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Anthony Carrillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6014 Portsdale Place 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

6014 Portsdale Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo located in a secure gated community. This first floor unit offers easy accessno stairs required

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493689
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact William Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 Seadale Court 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,675.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

9612 Seadale Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms corner unit in villages of bloomingdale! Top floor so no one above you. Split bedroom floor plan. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with nice appliances and plenty of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494791
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6410 Cypressdale Drive 201, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,750.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

6410 Cypressdale Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494796
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice