1108 Chelsea Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478983 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1108 Chelsea Street
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9854 / -82.4473
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Subdivision: Grand View
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Briana Almerico
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***OPTIONS: this property can come either fully furnished or unfurnished***This spacious and tastefully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home sits on an oversized 15,000 sq ft corner lot in an established neighborhood, offering privacy, flexibility, and turnkey living. Enjoy a huge private pool and an expansive backyard enclosed by a 6 foot privacy fence, perfect for families, entertaining, and pets. The home offers generous living space, modern updates, large bedrooms with walk in closets and exceptional outdoor amenities rarely found in the area. There are beautiful real hardwood in the main areas and tasteful title floors in the bathrooms. The laundry room is equip with washer and dryer which are included. There is already lawn care and weekly pool maintenance in place and is required as part of the lease, the cost total for the two services monthly is $290.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1637.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-06-29-19-4LH-000000-00023.0
  • Views: 131
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3610 Tampa Street More Like This

Beautifully updated home in the heart of Tampa! This property features an open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376548
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Curtis Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

902 Curtis Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Industrial Living with Unmatched Privacy in Southeast Seminole Heights! Welcome to 902 E Curtis St, a rare opportunity to live in one of only two bespoke residences within the sought after Athe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466079
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shane O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Curtis Street B, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,350.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1408 Curtis Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

VIKIN Homes proudly presents The Residences on Curtis a thoughtfully designed single family attached residence offering the convenience and reduced maintenance of townhome living, paired with the rar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473020
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shane O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Adalee Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1012 Adalee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful breath taking 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverside Heights Across from Plymouth Park, Tampa, FL Welcome to true Tampa living in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494932
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Alva Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

314 Alva Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED in this beautifully renovated mid century modern house in the heart of Seminole Heights offers a rare combination of architectural character, thoughtful updates, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496178
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,150.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

307 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Tampa Heights area. Offering approximately 1,300 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498869
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jon Vander Wel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3509 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3509 Tampa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the highly desirable Tampa Heights neighborhood! Ideally located just one mile from Armature Works and close to some of Tampas b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503242
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Osborne Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

309 Osborne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished, move in ready home in South Seminole Heights! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence with an additional bonus room offers the perfect blend of charm, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506229
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice