435 Oregon Avenue 305, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478993 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 435 Oregon Avenue 305
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1556
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9401 / -82.4751
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: Seybold Flats A Condo
  • Building: Seybold Flats A Condo
  • Elementary School: Gorrie
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Justin Morris
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offering a rarely available opportunity to live in Seybold Flats, offering residents a desirable, walkable lifestyle near Hyde Park Village with amenities such as a rooftop terrace, covered parking and easy walkability to dining, shopping and beautiful Bayshore Boulevard. This special two bedroom, two bath condo offers lots of natural light thanks to large windows enhanced with plantation shutters. The condo has no common walls with any other units so very private. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, a classic kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counters, a new refrigerator/freezer, and microwave oven. Both the range and dishwasher were replaced just a year ago. A generous bar top seamlessly connects the kitchen to the living area, making it ideal for entertaining guests. Step out of the living room onto your spacious private covered balcony, a perfect spot for relaxing with a drink, reading a book, or conversing with friends. Take in the dynamic downtown Tampa skyline, where the colors of the buildings transform throughout the day as sunlight moves from dawn to dusk. The large master suite is bright and cheery with an updated bathroom, double vanities, and a large shower. Youll find a walk in closet along with a 2 door reach in closet and for your ease, a dedicated linen closet. The nicely sized second bedroom includes an organized closet system equipped with drawers, shelving, and double hanging space. Additionally, this room could be an ideal home office. The second bathroom provides a tub/shower combo and for your convenience, there is also a laundry closet which includes a stackable washer and dryer. Additional amenities in this unit are ceiling fans throughout, tray ceiling in the kitchen, built in surround sound, and an assigned covered parking space. A spacious and well appointed rooftop patio is available for all residents, providing impressive views of downtown Tampa and an ideal setting for hosting guests. Seybold community amenities include a covered area providing 3 grills and a dedicated dog run. Located just a couple blocks from the restaurants, shopping, CineBistro and entertainment of Old Hyde Park Village presents a fantastic lifestyle. You will also enjoy the lovely tree lined streets of Tampas historic residential neighborhood, parks and easy access to downtown Tampa, our fabulous international airport and bridges to St. Petersburg, Clearwater and the beaches and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1404.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Westcoast Managment
  • Association Phone: 813-908-0766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-29-18-97W-000000-00305.0
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 148
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Packwood Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

107 Packwood Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready South Tampa townhome walking distance to the University of Tampa, Hyde Park Village, and SoHo. Minutes to Bayshore Boulevard, Downtown, Harbour Island, Channelside, and MacDill AFB. Zon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298245
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Masih-Das PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Morrison Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,245.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1806 Morrison Avenue 3 Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live across from Anderson Park in Hyde Park on Morrison. This 2nd floor spacious newly renovated 1922 vintage apartment is undergoing final touches and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact DeDe Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1710, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,700.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Furnished, Waterfront 2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath Unit on the 17th Floor with both City and Water Views in 345 Bayshore. Laminate and Tile Floors throughout. Kitchen has Stainless Steel Appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461533
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Islamorada Lane, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,850.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1112 Islamorada Lane More Like This

Available August 1, 2026. Secure your housing early in this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome located directly across the street from the University of Tampa lacrosse fields and camp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485305
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Steve Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Horatio Street A, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,300.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

1003 Horatio Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage located in one of Tampas most desirable areas. The living room features a wood burning fireplace, built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487001
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tracey Pines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Suwanee Circle, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,995.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

528 Suwanee Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath davis islands pool home with 1335 st ft of living space. $170 monthly pool care fee added to base rent to keep things sparkling and clean. Landscaping: we are adding artificial grass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487124
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Dakota Avenue 5a, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,750.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

603 Dakota Avenue 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hyde Park Village and this 2 Bed/2.5 Bath Condo with covered parking! Live in the HEART of Hyde Park Village in this beautifully updated 2 story condo featuring high end finishes throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490509
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samantha Mirabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3522 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$4,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3522 Price Avenue Reduced More Like This

Section8 Welcome! Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bath Home in Tampa Enjoy spacious and comfortable living in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, perfect for families seeking extra room. This pet friend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492521
  2. Provided by COYLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jacob Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Rome Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33606
$4,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

1020 Rome Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBEATABLE LOCATION, two houses away from Bayshore Boulevard and three blocks from Hyde Park Village! In the pleasant neighborhood of Hyde Park Preservation, this 2 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom, 2nd floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492602
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Lemon Street, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,900.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

1913 Lemon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged. Driveway and street parking available. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features two separate living areas, offering the perfect layout for roommates, famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497014
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Gustafson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice