3515 Country Club Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3515 Country Club Way S
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $508,950
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2020
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7364 / -82.6734
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33712
  • Subdivision: Country Club Sub
  • Provided by: POLARIS RESIDENTIAL INC
  • Contact: Cheryl Carver
  • 727-388-9111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3515 County Way S, located in the desirable Lakewood Estates neighborhood A beautiful golf course community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The light and bright layout offers comfortable living spaces, generous bedroom sizes, and seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this home provides the perfect setting. Features include a lanai for entertaining by your private pool in a secluded large back yard. Solar panels that cut your electricity costs in half. and beautiful Golf course views of the St Petersburg Country Club championship course. The prime location is only minutes from award winning St Pete Beach, Fort DeSoto and the vibrant Downtown St Pete. Experience the best of Florida living in this vibrant and welcoming neighborhood! Hide
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1804.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB SUB BLK 2, LOT 17 LESS THAT PART DESC BEG MOST S'LY COR SD LOT 17 TH N54D37'28"W 101.95FT TH S71D42'55"E 98.8FT TH CUR LT RAD 2450 ARC 30FT CB S20D51'50"W 30FT TO POB TOGETHER WITH THAT PART OF LOT 18 DESC BEG MOST N'LY COR SD LOT 18 TH S19D34'56"W 10FT TH S71D42'55"E 32.74FT TH N54D37'28"W 34.02FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-31-16-18396-002-0170
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2951 Fairfield Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$599,000.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

2951 Fairfield Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Discover the opportunity to own a newly constructed home by D.R. Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692061
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6801 17th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$549,900.00 ($271.42 / sqft )

6801 17th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable communities. Situated on a spacious .20 acre fenced lot with no HOA, this property of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405879
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6426 31st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$534,000.00 ($223.43 / sqft )

6426 31st Street S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath modern ranch boasts high end upgrades throughout, with a must see open concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366048
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 28th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$549,000.00 ($217.17 / sqft )

2035 28th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a large home for your family? Well, this is it! As soon as you open your front door you have a delightful entry way, with sitting area! Absolutely beautifully updated/remodeled home! Split plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426672
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Coronada Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$499,000.00 ($215.74 / sqft )

2120 Coronada Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

No flood insurance needed! Beautiful mid century ranch in lakewood estates prime location step into the perfect blend of vintage florida charm and modern convenience in this beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483989
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Danny Galuski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2790 Pinellas Point Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$550,000.00 ($180.03 / sqft )

2790 Pinellas Point Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive pinellas point estate high & dry.. No flood zone; a rare offering in coveted pinellas point. This impeccably appointed 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence spans 2,236 square feet of sophist

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504600
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice