4317 Regnas Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4317 Regnas Avenue
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.025 / -82.4119
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Temple Crest
  • Provided by: CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Patricia Rodriguez
  • 813-642-3325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the possibilities in this charming 2 bedroom home located in the established Temple Crest neighborhood. Vaulted ceilings and a bright, open concept living and dining area create an inviting and airy atmosphere filled with natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and generous counter space, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen is a convenient utility room with a washer and dryer, along with additional storage. Both bedrooms are spacious enough to comfortably fit king sized beds and extra furnishings. Step outside to a large backyard with plenty of room to create your own outdoor oasiswhether its a screened lanai, garden, or future pool. Perfect as a starter home or investment opportunity, this property offers great potential with no HOA, no CDD, and no flood insurance required. Conveniently located near USF, Busch Gardens, area hospitals, shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy Tampa commute.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TEMPLE CREST UNIT NO 2 LOT 5 BLOCK 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46A-000036-00005.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5627 Oakland Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$400,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

5627 Oakland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the opportunity of a lifetime with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home nestled on a large, private, landscaped lot in the heart of Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320799
  2. Provided by YOU HAVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11404 52nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
$425,000.00 ($248.10 / sqft )

11404 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**BRAND NEW ROOF JUST INSTALLED** This turnkey four bedroom, three bathroom residence sits on over half an acre, offering rare space, privacy, and flexibility just a few blocks from the University of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469709
  2. Provided by CURTIS REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Jeffrey Curtis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10804 53rd Street, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$399,800.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

10804 53rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Show Stopping, Move In Ready! This Temple Terrace beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom block home seamlessly blends modern style with practical living. With 2 PRIMARY BEDROOMS this hous

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480175
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Greenfield Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$450,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

118 Greenfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Highest & Best by 05/12 5:00 PM. Perfectly positioned on the second fairway of the golf course in the heart of Temple Terrace, this mid century modern gem sits on nearly half an acre and offers a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494738
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5107 120th Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$439,000.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

5107 120th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Updated home with Brand New Carpet, Remodeled Bathrooms and Fresh Interior Paint! Located in the highly desirable Temple Terrace Nestled within minutes from sought after University OF South Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500394
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Leyla Mohebbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice