Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Temple Terrace Estates
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1116 Riverhills Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $690,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4283
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: TB8501614
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates Rep
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Temple Terrace Estates, step into a RARE offering where timeless design meets impeccable care. This one owner residence, cherished and meticulously m
Details for 226 Willowick Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $655,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $200.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3274
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: TB8500463
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: FLOURISHING FOUNDATIONS REALTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**stop scrollingthis is the one youve been waiting for. ** ** a fully renovated showstopper in the heart of temple terrace ** welcome to a residence where modern luxury meets timeless comfort. This
Details for 12108 Riverhills Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $589,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.01 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $600,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 172
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3390
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8449800
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
  5. Elementary School: Lewis
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to a place where comfort, craftsmanship, and calm come together in perfect harmony. Built in 2005 and thoughtfully maintained, this four bedroom, two bath residence with a two car garage
Details for 11912 Riverhills Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $141.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 9
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3882
  8. Acreage: 0.39 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8504355
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
  5. Elementary School: Lewis
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: WRIGHT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come enjoy this beautifully maintained Mid Century Modern split level home, perfectly situated on a rare double lot (nearly 0.40 acres) just across from
Details for 413 Montrose Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $547,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $179.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $554,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 228
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3060
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: TB8430992
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: GOOD 2 GO PROPERTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Don't miss out on this Temple Terrace four bedroom pool home in the heart of the Temple Terrace Country Club Community. This historic Riverhills neighborhood home features an oversized corner lot with
Details for 401 Bullard Parkway, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $535,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 2523
  7. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: TB8503826
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates Sec 22
  5. Provided by: AVENUE HOMES LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Unique opportunity in a highly desirable area, conveniently located just minutes from Busch Gardens Tampa Bay. This property offers comfort, space, and flexible living options. The main home features
Details for 308 Brentwood Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.89 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $480,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 83
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2958
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8474120
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
TEMPLE TERRACE Updated Florida Mid Century Modern Home. Features two primary suites one so large it would be perfect for In Law quarters. Updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite counte
Details for 118 Greenfield Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2886
  8. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: TB8494738
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates Sec 22
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Highest & Best by 05/12 5:00 PM. Perfectly positioned on the second fairway of the golf course in the heart of Temple Terrace, this mid century modern gem sits on nearly half an acre and offers a ra
Details for 307 Fern Cliff Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $427,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.02 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $429,500
  4. Last Price Change: 10/05/25
  5. Days On Market: 325
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2655
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: TB8397510
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates Sec 22
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the ultimate in comfort and style in this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled in a charming Gulf cart community in Tempe Terrace, with no HOA or CDD. The open floor plan
Details for 308 Live Oak Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.87 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $430,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 24
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1890
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8497452
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained one story pool home in Temple Terrace, offering the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and outdoor living. This 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home features 1,3