Searching on:
- City = Temple Terrace
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $316.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $975,000
- Last Price Change: 02/28/26
- Days On Market: 235
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3000
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8428768
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Townsite
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $899,900.00
- Price sqft: $226.90 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3966
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8505695
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Riverside Subdi
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: MAMMOTH REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $332.59 / sqft
- Days On Market: 171
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2703
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: W7880956
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $750,000.00
- Price sqft: $178.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4208
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8494014
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Theresa Arbor
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $690,000.00
- Price sqft: $161.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4283
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: TB8501614
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates Rep
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $655,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.06 / sqft
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3274
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1966
MLS#: TB8500463
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: FLOURISHING FOUNDATIONS REALTY GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $628,500.00
- Price sqft: $140.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $639,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 133
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4468
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8459243
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Frances Arbor Villas
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $625,000.00
- Price sqft: $171.89 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 3636
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8506716
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Townsite
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $599,900.00
- Price sqft: $266.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2251
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: TB8506835
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: Temple Terrace
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Riverside Subdi
- Provided by: TAMPA PROPERTY MANAGERS LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $599,900.00
- Price sqft: $266.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2251
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: TB8506835
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Riverside Subdi
- Provided by: TAMPA PROPERTY MANAGERS LLC
- DMCA Notice