14472 Reuter Strasse Cir 408, TAMPA, FL 33613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479421 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14472 Reuter Strasse Cir 408
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1086
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0781 / -82.4132
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33613
  • Subdivision: Bavarian Village Ph 02 Condo A
  • Building: Bavarian Village Ph 02 Condo Apt
  • Elementary School: Pizzo
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Matt Hilton
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Easy "maintenance free" living near USF! Ready for move in... If you're looking for a true 2 bedroom / 2 full bath condo, look no further! As you walk in the front door, you'll enter into the living / dining areas and open floor plan with tile throughout. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances and extends beyond the dining room. Covered, screened lanai is also accessible from the living room. Washer and dryer are included along with community pool access. There's an assigned parking space with plenty of guest parking access. Call to schedule a visit! The unit is located in Building 4, on the 2nd floor, door number #4.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 984.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Pizzo-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33613 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-28-19-1EX-000004-00408.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 408
  • Views: 122
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,750.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo by USF. This FIRST FLOOR, corner unit condo is on the Bull Runner route. It is located next to the community's POOL and TENNIS courts. Featuring luxury vinyl flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500583
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marina Navia, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living in the heart of Bavarian Village, a conveniently located community near USF, the VA Hospital, restaurants, shopping, and major access roads. This first floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149013
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Moreno Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14524 Nebraska Avenue 204a, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,650.00 ($0.09 / sqft )

14524 Nebraska Avenue 204a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 NEW Apartment! Welcome to your dream apartment located in the vibrant heart of Tampa! This beautifully designed two bedroom, two bath haven combines modern elegance with comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 18993 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480901
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14414 Reuter Strasse Circle 212, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,540.00 ($0.12 / sqft )

14414 Reuter Strasse Circle 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Location! Minutes from USF and on the USF shuttle run! This wonderful second floor two bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit offers two private balconies with pool views. Updated kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 13223 sqft
  4. Approx. 40.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484230
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 143rd Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,395.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1810 143rd Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offers a comfortable and modern layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The spacious primary bedroom features its own private en suite bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486764
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13908 Fletchers Mill Drive, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,695.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

13908 Fletchers Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Fletchers Mill community. This move in ready home features NO CARPET, with elegant ceramic and porcelain tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491273
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Winding Moss Trail 208, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,575.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4207 Winding Moss Trail 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated rental in the desirable Tampa area! Located at 4207 Winding Moss Trail #208, this updated residence offers comfort, convenience, and modern finishes in a well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495910
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Ruddy Hostia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Somerset Park Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2835 Somerset Park Drive 203 Reduced More Like This

Sect. 8 is considered by the Landlord. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Somerset. This beautifully upgraded unit features granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497412
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Julieta Volcanes Natera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14321 Hanging Moss Circle 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,499.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

14321 Hanging Moss Circle 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in The Oaks community. The kitchen has been remodeled and feature elegant Granite countertops. The spacious primary suite includes a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498088
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Spivey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 508, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,699.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two bedroom, two bathroom condominium is ideally situated in Bavarian Village, directly along the USF Bull Runner route. The unit is conveniently located across the street from the Unive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 973 sqft
  4. Approx. 40.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501626
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice