6608 Wisteria Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6608 Wisteria Loop
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 2278
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2531 / -82.478
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Ivelmar Estates
  • Elementary School: Connerton Elem
  • Middle School: Pine View
  • High School: Land O' Lakes
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Tammy Waugh, PA
  • 813-908-8788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity to own 3 private acres on beautiful Wisteria Lake in the heart of Land O Lakes. Wisteria Lake spans approximately 23.76 acres and features a sandy white bottom, ideal for skiing, kayaking, or simply relaxing and enjoying the waterfront lifestyle. The property offers approximately 228 feet of road frontage and 160 feet of lake frontage, providing ample space to add a dock, deck, or expand your outdoor living area. The home is a solid block construction featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the house, a 3rd bath is in the garage area added on. A separate freestanding block garage offers approximately 1,947 square feet (approximately 30 x 65) with openings on both ends perfect for storage, workshop space, boats, recreational vehicles, or hobby use. An additional shed provides convenient storage for outdoor tools and equipment. No HOA or deed restrictions. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and schools, with easy access to the Veterans Expressway/Suncoast Parkway for commuting to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Clearwater, Dunedin, and Tarpon Springs enjoy everything Floridas west coast communities have to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1830.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: IVELMAR ESTATES PB 4 PG 55 POR LOTS 10 & 12 DESC AS BEGIN AT SW CORNER OF SAID LOT 10 TH N37DG 43' 03"E ALONG WISTERIA LOOP 233.73 FT TO A PT ON NWLY BDY LOT 12 TH S70DG 20' 21"E 286.03 FT TH S86DG 59' 52"E 488.35 FT TO ELY BDY LOT 10 TH S15DG 40' 58 "W (PLAT)(S15DG 41' 07"W)(CALC) 170.00 FT TO SE COR LOT 10 TH N83DG 16' 57"W 859.97 FT TO POB OR 3369 PG 1625
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-02-002.0-010.00-001.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: AC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3303 Stonegate Falls Drive, Land OLakes, FL 34638
$599,900.00 ($225.10 / sqft )

3303 Stonegate Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best value in Stonegate. Updated 4 bedroom home with pond views and access to resort style amenities without the cost and maintenance of a private pool. Major updates provide true peace of mind, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259099
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17421 Crisp Apple Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$599,990.00 ($149.14 / sqft )

17421 Crisp Apple Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Arlington with Bonus floor plana thoughtfully designed 3,099 sq ft home that blends style, function, and comfort. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101115
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17429 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$579,990.00 ($175.76 / sqft )

17429 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Boca floor plan delivers space, style, and flexibility in all the right places within Angeline a master planned community designed for the future of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105777
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17417 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$609,990.00 ($137.60 / sqft )

17417 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Ellington floor plan, a spacious two story residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,550 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107589
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17453 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$599,990.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

17453 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Ellington floor plan, a spacious two story residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,550 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108162
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17527 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$614,990.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

17527 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Arlington with Bonus floor plan, a spacious two story residence in Angeline, offering 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,099 square feet of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110065
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Crystal Creek Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$569,000.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

8721 Crystal Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4br/3ba + home office w/ closet + large screened lanai + 3 car garage located in lakeshore ranch featuring a world class resort amenities. This well appointed & maintained home sits on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3602 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961391
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Duke Firth Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$735,000.00 ($77.04 / sqft )

3624 Duke Firth Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable community of Ballantrae, this impressive pool home offers an exceptional combination of space, upgrades, and lifestyle in a prime location. A grand entrance welc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398094
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cristina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20301 Falling Rock Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$569,999.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

20301 Falling Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

** Price Reposition** Welcome Home to Resort Style Living in the Heart of Land O Lakes! Tucked behind the gates of one of the areas most sought after communities, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883146
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Wooley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Stonegate Falls Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$599,900.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883182
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Narverud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice