11705 Ibis Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11705 Ibis Lane
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 7
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3272 / -82.6928
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Gulf Highlands
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Ivana Di Pietro
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to this corner lot home FULLY RENOVATED, 3 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, Block home with 1,627 SqFt. property is fenced all around light filled home offering open plan home, living room and kitchen combo, granite countertops in kitchen and baths, solid wood cabinets, backsplash in kitchen, new slighting door, new appliances, skylight, new fixtures, waterproof laminate floor, newer windows, new disposal in the kitchen, HVAC 2017, electrical panel last inspection 2025 approved, 2025 roof, new doors, new water heater, 5" baseboard, fans in bedrooms, HUGE patio to spend family time or friends entertainment, 2 driveways, no CDD, no HOA, no FLOOD ZONE, 2 minutes drive to US 19, GO SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1627.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: GULF HIGHLANDS UNIT 1 PB 10 PGS 116-118 LOT 64 OR 6862 PG 743
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-10-055.A-000.00-064.0
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7611 Spirea Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

7611 Spirea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed, 3 bath single family home features an open floor plan, breakfast bar, luxury vinyl flooring, and floor to ceiling garage cabinetry, plus a separate stepmother suite. Both bathrooms include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162765
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10111 Gardenia Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

10111 Gardenia Lane More Like This

This move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in the established Jasmine Lakes neighborhood. The interior features a desirable open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404483
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot just under a third of an acre, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Lunar Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$284,000.00 ($174.45 / sqft )

9040 Lunar Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9040 Lunar Lane, Port Richey. A 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family pool home that captures the best of Florida living. * Seller is open to concessions with an acceptable offer* Enjoy sunny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470884
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Candy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($94.79 / sqft )

9900 Island Harbor Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Unlock the potential of this waterfront property and create your own slice of Florida paradise. This home experienced hurricane and flood damage and requires a full interior renovation, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487509
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10028 Vineyard Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$296,999.00 ($136.61 / sqft )

10028 Vineyard Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10028 Vineyard Ln a beautifully remodeled home thats truly move in ready. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers 1,442 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489531
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alberto Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494035
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice