1216 Missouri Avenue 415, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481607 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1216 Missouri Avenue 415
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9532 / -82.7881
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Melissa Sontheimer
  • 727-280-9996
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming One Bedroom Condo in Desirable Clearwater. Welcome to your ideal coastal retreat! This beautifully updated one bedroom, one bathroom condo is located just minutes from the beautiful Clearwater Beach, making it a perfect getaway or year round residence. Step inside to find an updated kitchen featuring, new cabinets, stone countertops and modern appliances, all replaced in 2023. The newly renovated bathroom offers a walk in shower and stylish finishes throughout along with a linen closet, while in unit washer and dryer add convenience to your daily life. Enjoy breathtaking sunset views from your west facing fourth floor balcony, the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee or unwind with an evening cocktail. As a bonus, enjoy Fourth of July fireworks can be seen from the beach as well. The spacious bedroom features a king size bed and a generous walk in closet, ensuring comfort and ample storage. This condo is being sold fully furnished, making it move in ready. Milestone inspections have been completed and you'll benefit from the stability of having NO assessments (which have been paid by the current owner) and the peace of mind that comes from being on the same power grid as the hospitalensuring youll rarely experience power outages. Additionally, enjoy a dedicated parking space in the community parking lot, along with building amenities that include two elevators, a community workout room, and an inviting in ground pool. With convenient access to Abes restaurant and Publix, you'll have everything you need right at your fingertips. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity to own a slice of paradise in Clearwater! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 660.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 653.31
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jacqulynn Arnold
  • Association Phone: 813.836.4131
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCE AT RENAISSANCE SQUARE, THE CONDO UNIT 415 (LYING IN SEC 15 & 22)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-29-15-74375-000-4150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 415
  • View: City, Pool
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 410, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$174,900.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Building with pool, gym, REC Room ..great location with several amenities! Welcome to your new home in a vibrant, well maintained community offering comfort, con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394476
  2. Provided by INT'L REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teresa Riccardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 406, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$185,000.00 ($280.30 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo Fully Furnished! Motivated Seller, bring all reasonable offers! This beautifully maintained top floor condo is perfectly located for convenient and comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425840
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 215, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$173,000.00 ($198.85 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary condo with granite counter kitchen and bamboo wood floors. Master bedroom has a walk in closet and ensuite bathroom. In unit washer/dryer. Lots of storage space. Split plan with bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443549
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Oswaldo Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 322, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$190,000.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 322 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers easy living in the pet friendly, gated Residence at Renaissance Square. Built in 2004, the open split bedroom floor plan features walk in closets in both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446229
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$199,500.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1750 Belleair Forest Drive, Unit A8. This move in ready unit offers peace of mind with some updates completed within the last two years, including a new HVAC system, new flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469736
  2. Provided by 10 STARS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Chant Karajian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 106, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$220,000.00 ($242.83 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super 2 BR 2 BA ground floor condo with granite in kitchen, high 11' ceilings, bamboo wood flooring, in unit laundry, and sliding door walkout to fenced patio next to a small lake. Condo is fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471360
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Poinsettia Road 240, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$220,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

701 Poinsettia Road 240 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful Belleair! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 701 Poinsettia Road #240 offers comfortable coastal living just minutes from the Gulf beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479781
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Belleair Forest Drive A, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$189,999.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

1712 Belleair Forest Drive A Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Two bedrooms and one bathroom? Who needs more than that? And it's been completely renovated? Ooh la la! A new kitchen, bath, paint, appliances, and floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485421
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Belleair Forest Drive A, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$189,900.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

1715 Belleair Forest Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Belleair Forest a beautifully updated first floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable Belleair location. This light and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499063
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Meghan Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue I181, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$178,000.00 ($140.16 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue I181 Adult Community More Like This

Penthouse Groves is an exceptional 55+ community offering refined living. This expansive first floor condominium encompasses over 1,200 square feet and is partially furnished, featuring two bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500900
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Laurie Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice