9950 62nd Terrace N 404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8482599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9950 62nd Terrace N 404
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $132,500
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8297 / -82.7779
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Long Bayou
  • Building: Long Bayou
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  • Contact: Victor Adamo
  • 813-579-1730
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 Bed Rm 2 Bath 4th Floor Unit is Freshly Painted, New Vinyl Flooring. Building has Elevator. Hidden Little Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community Private Carport. Long Bayou has many amenities: Clubhouse & Library, Fitness Center, Auditorium, Heated Pool & Spa. Tennis, Shuffleboard, Pickleball, Bocce ball, Billiards room, Card rooms, Library, and art classes. Not to mention scenic walks along the lakeside path. There's even a workshop where you can use tools, a car washing station, and lots of group activities. Freshly Painted. Mint condition move right in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 781.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michelle
  • Association Phone: 727-391-7414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LONG BAYOU CONDO BLDG 9, UNIT 404 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 9E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-52749-009-4040
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$157,000.00 ($192.64 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful one bedroom/one bath on the intracoastal waterway has been completely renovated and brand newly remodeled. Lovely 20 inch ceramic tile throughout, walk in shower, solid wood kitchen ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679075
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10038 62nd Terrace N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$145,000.00 ($122.36 / sqft )

10038 62nd Terrace N 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Your New Home at a Fantastic New Price! Step into this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the friendly 55+ community of Long Bayou. This ground floor home is all about comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8356544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9945 47th Ave N  203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$135,000.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

9945 47th Ave N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo thats got the perfect mix of convenience, comfort, and Florida charm? Well, buckle up, because this Bay Pines gem is move in ready and waiting for you! Whethe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369035
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Zack Zonker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4780 Cove Circle 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$134,900.00 ($214.13 / sqft )

4780 Cove Circle 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Call Today to see this beautifully updated 2nd floor 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath unit in this Active 55+ Community. Wonderful unit whether you are a year round resident or a snowbird. There are 2 Heated Pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420535
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Levittino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$144,900.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tucked away in a serene, gated 55+ community, this desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo offers both comfort and convenience. Overflowing with natural light, the open concept layout welcomes y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436164
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$119,900.00 ($153.72 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great buy on this 55 + Condo with 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath condo. Ready to move in! On the second so no worries about flooding! View of canal from bedroom. Extra room off bedroom, office or TV room, and carp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448169
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact John Marra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$155,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

10035 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The remarks that detail the seller's instructions for showing the subject property. Showing instructions may include: contact information, showing times, notice required or other information. * These

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457082
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Melissa Yardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$119,900.00 ($153.72 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your affordable slice of paradise in the heart of the St. Petersburg area! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with bonus room overlooks a peaceful canal in a desirable 55+ community just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462545
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Brenda Vendelboe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$139,900.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hidden Little Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community Ground Floor Unit 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. Large Florida Room where you can use it as an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481826
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 98th Way N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$149,900.00 ($142.76 / sqft )

4600 98th Way N 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful bay pines corner unit. Hurricane rated windows, the roof is aproximatley 2 months old. Carport. D29 is steps away from the unit, pets allowed. The unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484650
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Mary Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice